T- T T+

SOWELA Technical Community College Announces Summer and Fall 2021 Graduates


(Lake Charles, Louisiana – January 19, 2022)

Summer and Fall 2021 graduates are:

Alaska

Juneau

Culinary Arts: Isaiah Bjorn Jensen

Louisiana

Abbeville

Industrial Electrical Technology: Kade Micheal Harrington

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Wyatt Daniel Broussard, Kade Micheal Harrington

Alexandria

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Christopher Michael Pate

Arnaudville

Industrial Electrical Technology: Matthew Joseph Richard

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Matthew Joseph Richard

Basile

Accounting Technology: Esther Deanna Robinson

Bell City

Digital Arts and Communication: Quincy Claire Mudd

Process Technology: Katelyn Sue Reina, Kristopher Reina, Alex Steele, Mason Cade Warr

Cameron

Industrial Electrical Technology: Tanner James Trahan

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Tanner James Trahan

General Studies: Daria Jane Jinks

Creole

Process Technology: Jacob Thomas LaBove

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Diego Arturo Morales

Crowley

Industrial Electrical Technology: Kyler Gotte

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kyler Gotte

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Michael Nguyen

Dequincy

Process Technology: Dagan R. Bradshaw, Amanda Joy Gilcrease, Kobe George Anthony Miller, Myrline Sonnier

Deridder

Accounting Technology: Taylor Nicole Mathis

Business Administration: Logan Joshlin

Industrial Electrical Technology: Timothy Garcia, Dionicio Eduardo Nunez III, Matthew Lee Williams

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Timothy Garcia, Stephen B. Spilker, Matthew Lee Williams

Surgical Technology: Baylee McBride

Elizabeth

Practical Nursing: Noah West

Elmer

Industrial Electrical Technology: Waylon Jesse Coleman, Robert Cole Cooper

Elton

Industrial Electrical Technology: Dylan Michael Fontenot

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Dylan Michael Fontenot

Surgical Technology: Madison Lee Fontenot Ann

Eunice

Industrial Electrical Technology: Seth Michael Venable

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Seth Michael Venable

Process Technology: Rodrick Price, Jr.

Glenmora

Business Administration: Thien Truc Nhi Dao

Practical Nursing: Alivia Lynn Piotter, Louise Margaret Strother, Kendra Wright

Grand Chenier

Industrial Electrical Technology: Lucas Grant Trosclair

Gueydan

Industrial Electrical Technology: Lance Christopher Pearson

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Lance Christopher Pearson

Hackberry

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Owen G. Foreman

Process Technology: Peyton Lee Delome

Iowa

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Kelsey Elizabeth Daigle

Digital Arts and Communication: Priscilla Bailey Little

Drafting and Design Technology: Kade M. Walker

Information Systems Technology: Richard Guinn

Process Technology: Dalton James Bordelon, Dillion Broussard, Alani Mariah Carmon, Gavin Guilbeaux, Brady Harrington, Kevin Jamal Reed

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Orin Langley

Jackson

Criminal Justice: Bre’Kayla Diannie Gipson

Jennings

Accounting Technology: Sivannah Bethanie Deshotel

Business Administration: Kayla Eugene, Bria N. Jones, Patricia Meche, Ethan Richard

Drafting and Design Technology: Andrew C. Monceaux

Industrial Electrical Technology: Nikia Jaquelle Gloston, Kaiden M. Richard

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Connor P. Foti, Nikia Jaquelle Gloston, Kaiden M. Richard, Brant Dalton Smith

Practical Nursing: Christian Guillory, Ashley McDowell

Process Technology: Payton J. Dronet

Kinder

Information Systems Technology: Jacob Kyle Carpenter

Practical Nursing: Taylor Hamilton McDaniel

Lafayette

General Studies: Samantha M. Clements

Lake Arthur

Industrial Electrical Technology: Tyson Paul Martin, Blake R. Pearson, Caleb Jamal Sinegal

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Tyson Paul Martin, Blake R. Pearson, Caleb Jamal Sinegal

Process Technology: Brittany Fruge

Lake Charles

Accounting Technology: Gabriella Nicole Gauthier

Business Administration: Vivian Kate Arrant, Leana Citizen, Jennifer Ghrigsby, Ezra Hebert, Cieara Sullivan, Valarie Vargas

Chemical Laboratory Technology: Felicia Vincent

Criminal Justice: Kamille Latrice Calbert, Kelsie J. Day, ZaDejah Holton, Leah Kimble, Parker Joseph Koonce, Ali Brooke Semien

Culinary Arts: Nathan Isaiah McFarlain, Jakob Paul Scharff, Ebony J. Whitley

Digital Arts and Communication: Grant Martin Kelly, Paris G. Labbe, Aaron M. Young

Drafting and Design Technology: Angelica Palacios Garcia, Jacqueline Natividad Rawson

General Studies: Amanda Batiste, Mary Beth Broussard, Lauryn Kay Savant, Britney Williams

Industrial Electrical Technology: Nicholas Paul Bertrand, Jason Lamont Davis, Hunter David Gould, Hayden Gould, Cory Robert Kinder, Hayden Thomas Little, Zachary Jude Phenice, Alex Reid

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Nicholas Paul Bertrand, Jason Lamont Davis, Kolby Lee Dugas, Hunter David Gould, Hayden Gould, Darryl Hudson, Cory Robert Kinder, Hayden Thomas Little, Zachary Jude Phenice, Alex Reid

Information Systems Technology: Wade Warren George, Jovan Malik Ware

Practical Nursing: Daffany B. Ardoin, Anasha Bellow, Trace Aaron Borde, Kayde O. Broussard, Bethany Lirette Geiger, Megan Irene Hardy, Jada O. Lavergne, Andreya M. Miller, Serena Phillips, Katherine Campbell Townsend, Tiesha Weber

Process Technology: Albert Joseph Anderson, Jr., Sara Bader, Jasmine Banks, Dwight Barker, Jr., Noah Martin Baumgarten, David M. Bertrand, Morgan Joseph Broussard, Taylor Marie Caughron, Steven Terrell Collins, Shane Michael Davis, Kaleb G. DeLatte, Ty Matthew Doucet, Colton Eugene Duplichan, Kaden Eakin, Tyler Eckert, Angela Latrice Guillory, Kentrell Harrell, Spencer Maurice Harrison, Jamal Mayo, Jennifer Nicole Perry, David Michael Rankins, Trevor Richard, Griffin J. Savoie, Hayward Y. Shirley, Daijah Marie Simmons, Terrell L. Thompson II, Alexis Reneè Williams

Surgical Technology: Brittany C. Beroid, Kennedy Leigh Green, Alexis Pappion, Alyssa Jane Stevens

Welding: Jakob Cobucci, Steven J. Corbello, Tanner Dyer

Longville

Industrial Electrical Technology: Chandler Tate Rutherford

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Isaac W. Fontenot, Chandler Tate Rutherford

Practical Nursing: Danielle N. Broussard

Mamou

Practical Nursing: Jannica N. Jones

Moss Bluff

Criminal Justice: Brittany Myers

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Samuel Thomas Chapman

Process Technology: Kenny Paul Benoit, Brady Glenn Hickingbottom

Surgical Technology: Sierra Suttles

Noble

Practical Nursing: Jinger Anne Sepulvado

Oakdale

Business Administration: Marley J. Gilley

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Garrett J. Kingan

Practical Nursing: Todd Randall Hart

Oberlin

Industrial Electrical Technology: Daris J. Fontenot

Surgical Technology: Ashley Nicole Wilson

Opelousas

Surgical Technology: Stevi Lynn Smith

Pine Prairie

Industrial Electrical Technology: Caleb Ordner

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Caleb Ordner

Ragley

Industrial Electrical Technology: Brandon T. Logue

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Brandon T. Logue

Information Systems Technology: Grant L. Simmons

Roanoke

Surgical Technology: Taylor Menard

Rosepine

Industrial Electrical Technology: Victoria L. Higginbotham

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Victoria L. Higginbotham

Singer

Practical Nursing: Shauna Hughes

Sulphur

Business Administration: Sarah Melissa Cooley, Nikki Danielle Doucet, Paula Ann Richard, Kandice Vincent

Chemical Laboratory Technology: Daniel Jacob

Criminal Justice: Baily E. Monceaux

Culinary Arts: Maquita Shontez Fontenot

Drafting & Design Technology: Shelby Ann Johnson

General Studies: Bailey N. Miller, Morgan L. Sallier

Industrial Electrical Technology: Shaianne Jonee Anderson, Glen Ernest Breaux, Cory J. Constance, John Morris Dickerson, Grant Kyle Doucet, Caleb Ryan Dudley

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Shaianne Jonee Anderson, Glen Ernest Breaux, Cory J. Constance, Grant Kyle Doucet, Caleb Ryan Dudley, Gage Clay Eloi

Louisiana Transfer – Associate of Arts: Andre Rachel Domingue

Practical Nursing: Heather Hillman Kahrs, Kailey Alexandra Molitor, Kaitlyn S’Cheree Petry, Jade Stephens

Process Technology: Austin K. Campbell, Garrett James Doyle, Logan Cain Hayes, Christopher R. Hillard, Erica Joseph, Nathan G. Lyons, Cade Michael Nassar, Gabe Patrick O’Kelley

Ville Platte

Process Technology: Brandon D. Dangerfield, Javonsky Leday

Vinton

Digital Arts and Communication: Jaimie White

Industrial Electrical Technology: Chase Paul Fontenot

Welsh

Industrial Electrical Technology: Joshua Cormier, Robert W. Kilgore III

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Robert W. Kilgore III

Westlake

Accounting Technology: Taylor Alyssa Kennedy

Chemical Laboratory Technology: Mackenzie Claire Pitre

Digital Arts and Communication: Tina Chantal Marie Landry-Iles

General Studies: Margaret Louise Karraker

Industrial Electrical Technology: Christian Dawn Gibson, Andrew Reece Smith

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Christian Dawn Gibson

Process Technology: Chris Hale

About SOWELA Technical Community College

SOWELA Technical Community College provides traditional, distance, and lifelong learning experiences and awards associate degrees, technical diplomas, and certificates. The College empowers learners in career and technical education and enables transfer students to pursue a four-year degree, so all learners excel as globally competitive citizens. The College has been educating the region’s workforce for 80 years.