T- T T+

SOWELA Technical Community College Announces Spring 2020, Summer 2020, Fall 2020 and Spring 2021 Graduates


May Commencements Were the First In-person Ceremonies Since the COVID-19 Pandemic and Included Graduates from the Past Three Terms

Lake Charles, Louisiana – June 23, 2021

Spring 2020, Summer 2020, Fall 2020 and Spring 2021 graduates are:

Louisiana

  • Abbeville
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Wyatt D. Broussard
  • Alexandria
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Zachary Dauzat
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Zachary Dauzat
  • Alexandria
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Koby L. Garrett
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Koby L. Garrett
    • Welding
      • Joshua Hawthorne Martin
  • Arnaudville
    • Practical Nursing
      • Jasmine Collins
  • Basile
    • Accounting Technology
      • Esther Deanna Robinson
    • Business Administration
      • Virginia B. Doucet
      • Esther Deanna Robinson
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Luke Duplechin
      • Grant S. Hebert
      • Kaleb J. Murray
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Luke Duplechin
      • Grant S. Hebert
      • Kaleb J. Murray
  • Baton Rouge
    • Culinary Arts
      • Kristen Corine Durham
  • Bell City
    • Business Administration
      • Sara B. Ellender
    • Office Systems Technology
      • Sabrina Jo Feilen
    • Process Technology
      • Hunter David Primeaux
      • Kierston Broussard
  • Branch
    • Process Technology
      • Justin C. Guidry
  • Cameron
    • Process Technology
      • Caleb Ryan Dodge
      • Jakin Joseph Morales
  • Cameron
    • Nursing
      • Jessica Davis
    • Process Technology
      • Kailen R. Thibodeaux
      • Erica Monique Williams
  • Church Point
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Alex D. Benoit
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Alex D. Benoit
  • Crowley
    • Culinary Arts
      • Alyssa Nicole Huval
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Grant Dailey
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Grant Dailey
      • Noah S. Scheufens
    • Process Technology
      • Bon Scott Cormier
      • Mason Romero
    • Sterile Processing
      • Olivia H. Bernard
  • Crowley
    • Culinary Arts
      • Alyssa Nicole Huval
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Grant Dailey
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Grant Dailey
      • Noah S. Scheufens
    • Process Technology
      • Bon Scott Cormier
      • Mason Romero
    • Sterile Processing
      • Olivia H. Bernard
  • Dequincy
    • Culinary Arts
      • Kiaeem Laquinn Walker
    • Chemical Laboratory Technology
      • Amber C. Clement
      • Ashlyn Miquell Smart
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Jonathan R. Caswell
      • Kristin Dene Fontenot
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Nicholas Brantley
    • General Studies
      • Charlie Lane O’Bannon
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Robert Collin Ashworth
      • Isaac Thomas Cheek
      • Nicholaus Grant Craft
      • Robert Charles Engle
      • Dustin H. Huesers
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Robert Collin Ashworth
      • Baylor Blackburn
      • Isaac Thomas Cheek
      • Nicholaus Grant Craft
      • Robert Charles Engle
      • Dustin H. Huesers
    • Nursing
      • Arthur Cherry
      • Stacey Skye Hebert
      • Madison P. Lacaze
      • Sydney A. Lucius
      • Brenan Alyce Marcantel
    • Practical Nursing
      • Zaria N. Anderson
      • Ashlyn Victoria Pierce
    • Process Technology
      • Dylan Daniels
      • Charles P. Smith, Jr.
      • Andon D. Sowers
  • Deridder
    • Accounting Technology
      • Payge Larie Mills
      • Sabrina Louise Reeves
    • Business Administration
      • Alexandra Fuller
      • Katie C. Weaver
    • Computer Technology – Networking
      • DeRonté KeJuan White
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Samantha L. Toothaker
      • Corey R. Wonner
    • Forest Technology
      • Gavin Blain Hebert
    • General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction
      • John Michael Morvan
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Timothy Herrington
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Austin Cameron Howell
      • Collin Jacob Kibler
      • Christopher Shannon Miller
      • Dionicio Eduardo Nunez, III
      • Logan D. Weaver
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Austin Cameron Howell
      • Anthony Thomas Johnson
      • Collin Jacob Kibler
      • Joseph K. Leblanc
      • Christopher Shannon Miller
      • Vince B. Venturella
      • Logan D. Weaver
    • Nursing
      • Kaitlyn Marie Baldwin
      • Amanda Marie Lynn Boutin
      • Stacy Daniele Duhon
      • Alexis M. Miles
    • Office Systems Technology
      • Mackenzie R. Wisby
    • Practical Nursing
      • Dadrienne Monique Williams
    • Process Technology
      • Kelly J. St. Germain
  • Dry Creek
    • Process Technology
      • Jason C. Gill
  • Duson
    • Practical Nursing
      • Jourdan Matte
  • Egan
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Sabian Scott Trahan
  • Elizabeth
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Jordan Tanner Lee
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Jordan Tanner Lee
  • Elmer
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Richard A. Austin
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Richard A. Austin
    • Welding
      • Richard A. Austin
  • Elton
    • Practical Nursing
      • Michala Chapman
      • Jennifer Marcantel
    • Process Technology
      • Brock Thomas Fuselier
      • Roderick Louis Williams, Sr.
  • Erath
    • General Studies
      • Meaghan Touchet
  • Eunice
    • Aviation Mainteance Technology
      • Alex S. Pousson
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Taylor Jospesh Gaspard
      • Collin H. Lejeune
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Connor Cormier
      • Taylor Jospesh Gaspard
      • Collin H. Lejeune
    • Process Technology
      • Benjamin Blaise Bollich
      • Austin John Gradney
  • Evangeline
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Brett Clay
    • Practical Nursing
      • Jeanne-Claire Fleming
  • Forest Hill
    • Forest Technology
      • Anna Ethridge
  • Glenmora
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • William Paul
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Bradley J. Beassie
      • William Paul
  • Grand Chenier
    • Business Administration
      • Shyla Grace Duplechian
  • Greenwell Springs
    • Graphic Art
      • Gabriell Rae Guillory
  • Greenwell Springs
    • Graphic Art
      • Gabriell Rae Guillory
  • Gueydan
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Isaac W. Baker
      • Bayli R. Taber
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Isaac W. Baker
      • Bayli R. Taber
  • Hackberry
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Brayden M. Spicer
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Brayden M. Spicer
    • Practical Nursing
      • Harley Martin
  • Hayes
    • General Studies
      • Alyssa Leger
  • Iota
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Devin Lynn Hebert
    • Practical Nursing
      • Lisa Fontenot
    • Process Technology
      • Reese Shelton Pousson
  • Iowa
    • Accounting Technology
      • Noelle S. Barnes
      • Lynette Marie Sharp
      • Alexis Morgan Tranthem
    • Business Administration
      • Clair Elizabeth Guidry
    • Chemical Laboratory Technology
      • Candice Denise Grace
      • Kassidy Alexandra LeGros
    • Culinary Arts
      • Devin Lynn Hebert
    • General Studies
      • Bethany Glorioso Thomas
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Bryce S. Buquet
      • Hunter Chesson
      • Michael Kade Gwin
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Bryce S. Buquet
      • Hunter Chesson
      • Michael Kade Gwin
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Eldridge F. Humble, Jr.
    • Nursing
      • Jared Michael Charles Daggett
    • Practical Nursing
      • Jenelle Nicole Johnson
      • Hannah Nicole Keller
      • Megan Roussell
    • Process Technology
      • Jonathon Corbello
      • Alex C. Hardy
    • Sterile Processing
      • Cameron Danielle Evans
      • Jackie Duvall
    • Welding
      • Bailey Joseph Fontenot
      • Braelynn Michael Miller
  • Jennings
    • Accounting Technology
      • Kisha L. Fontenot
      • Natalie M. Lasher
    • Business Administration
      • Altovise Cynnette Allen
      • Kaitlyn Benoit
      • Brinley T. Duhon
      • Autumn Gaspard
      • Shandala R. Hargrave
      • Kelsie Elizabeth Pollock
    • Chemical Laboratory Technology
      • Sade Jacob
    • Criminal Justice
      • Amberly Ann Dupre
      • Brianna T. Evans
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Colby W. Bonin
    • General Studies
      • Chelsea L. Reeves
    • Graphic Art
      • Cameron Michael Hanks
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Kenneth Wayne Arceneaux
      • Colby Scott Chapman
      • Connor P. Foti
      • Heather D. Gary
      • Jacob Scott O’Connell
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Colby Scott Chapman
      • Collin S. Moncla
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Justin Cade Kratzer
      • Maci LaFosse
    • Nursing
      • Lena M. Lacombe
      • Summer Danette Leger
      • Lydia D. Myers
      • Sabrina Renee Netty
    • Practical Nursing
      • Whitni Danyele Demary
      • Rosewitha M. Sanchez
    • Process Technology
      • Kaleb Christian Chaisson
      • Joseph Cole
      • Michael Scott LeBlanc
      • Brent Meche
      • Cameron Scott Pollard
      • Joseph Scogin
      • Garrett Isaak Zaunbrecher
    • Sterile Processing
      • T’Shieka C. Citizen
      • Scott Edmond Gonsoulin
      • Chelsea L. Reeves
    • Surgical Technology
      • Valarie Ann Farmer
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Megan L. Benoit
      • Douglas Graham Creger
      • Zoey Savannah Turner
    • Welding
      • Rakia T. Lewis
  • Kaplan
    • Criminal Justice
      • Austin Stelly
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Jerrick B. Romero
    • Process Technology
      • Noah Drake Mhire
  • Kinder
    • Business Administration
      • Adam T. Marcantel
    • Criminal Justice
      • Amanda Renee Edwards
      • Ashton L. Harmon
      • Paula D. Savant
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Kyle D. Knighten
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Ryan L. Marcantel
      • Race James Nevils
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Ryan L. Marcantel
      • Race James Nevils
    • Nursing
      • Erica Jane Jack
    • Process Technology
      • Matthew Wayne Roach
  • Lacassine
    • Culinary Arts
      • Sherman Jake Broussard
    • Welding
      • Cameron M. Gotreaux
  • Lafayette
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Jaren Brett Deville
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Jaren Brett Deville
    • Process Technology
      • Friley Jonah Ford
    • Surgical Technology
      • Kylee LeBlanc
      • Hanna Noel Starkovich
  • Lake Arthur
    • Aviation Maintenance Technology
      • Caleb Anthony Manuel
    • Culinary Arts
      • Marcel M. Simon
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Blake R. Pearson
      • Brennan J. Young
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Blake R. Pearson
      • Brennan J. Young
    • Nursing
      • Tiffany N. Pellerin
    • Process Technology
      • Saidi M. Woods
  • Lake Charles
    • Accounting Technology
      • Eary Mae Alexander
      • Andre Paul Arceneaux
      • Elizabeth D. Barlow
      • Candace Lorritta Benoit
      • Julee Ann Chiasson
      • Mackayla Howard
      • Joshua Kiser
      • Tanner Patrick Moore
      • Meaghan Quebedeaux
      • Claudia Salinas
      • Jorquetta E. Saner
      • Terrance Mcguire Span
    • Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer
      • Bryan P. Barrilleaux, Jr.
      • Baron Hunter Lack
    • Aviation Maintenance Technology
      • Jonathan Jamar Estis
      • Terry Scott, Jr.
    • Business Administration
      • Haley C. Ardoin
      • Vivian Kate Arrant
      • Candace Lorritta Benoit
      • Elisa Lenore Bonvillain
      • Grace Bonvillain
      • Alexis R. Brown
      • Jasmine Nacole Brown
      • Kharrington Cahee-Landry
      • Bayleigh Elizabeth Christ
      • Courtney Collins
      • Ashley Marie Daniel
      • Kory J. Fruge
      • Kareema Latrece Greening
      • Allison Mae Guidry
      • Ezra Hebert
      • Hagyn M. Miller
      • Meaghan Quebedeaux
      • Courtney Chiasson Rigmaiden
      • Claudia Salinas
      • Valarie Vargas
      • Joanis P. Williams
    • Chemical Laboratory Technology
      • Khristian Lorenza Anthony
      • Taylor D. Babineaux
      • Deja Renee Doucet
      • Nicholas C. Payton
      • Eric Allen Pete
      • Alexis Kate Reed
      • Kaleb Rideaux
    • Criminal Justice
      • Jasmine Gatewood
      • Tiffany N. Henny
      • Erika Renee Martin
      • Brittany Myers
      • Je’Anne Marie Nash
      • Alexis Parker
      • Jada Renee Phipps
      • Abdalla Fashola Reynaud
      • Hannah Lee Rigmaiden
      • LeeZa Marie Thibodeaux
      • Tremayne N. Washington
      • Blair Elizabeth Weaver
    • Culinary Arts
      • Darrell Lynn Charles
      • Olivia Raelin Dean
      • Irma D. Hounnou
      • Lillian Michelle Peal
    • Digital Arts and Communication
      • Michael R. Dempsey
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • James Lasher
      • Caleb Rougeau
    • General Apprenticeship – Electrical Construction
      • Casey Wayne Brown
      • John Fitzgerald Goodly
      • Jessi Lynn Harson
      • Jayda Vonee` Honore
      • Matthew Arthur Kendall
      • Mariusz Partyga
      • Ronald Gene Robertson, Jr.
      • Donte G. Walker
      • Denver Dewayne Weaver
      • Braden Louis Williams
    • General Studies
      • Mackenzie Jeanette Bellow
      • Dylan K. Burleigh
      • Maddyson Rayne Ceasar
      • Joshua Paul Comer
      • Bryce T. Copper
      • Deja Renee Doucet
      • Kristen M. Dougay
      • Savannah Mae Greenlee
      • Abigail Hammond
      • Javen Olan Little
      • Logan Jude Moreau
      • Temeka Shree Taylor
    • Graphic Art
      • Vivian Beverly Barrilleaux
      • Caroline Marina Boullion
      • Cevannah R. Duncan
      • Kiara Reneé Hartman
      • Katlyn Diane Hebert
      • Ellis C. Joseph
      • Tina Chantal Marie Landry-Iles
      • David John Latham
      • Gabriel Justin Marshall
      • Lane Thomas Melancon
      • Austin Rains
      • Kevin Anthony Wise II
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Cameron Brett Conley
      • Devan Cooley
      • Leandro Garrido Alvarez
      • Jared Ian Landreneau
      • Jordan Tyler Martin
      • Matthew D. Moore
      • Anthony Reeves Pulido
      • Gabriel Alexander Roy
      • Nicholas John Sartin
      • Nicola James Vartuli
      • Blake Thomas Wilber
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • DeJhon Jhontae Bernett Blake
      • Christopher Robert Chavanne
      • Justin Aaron Cooley
      • Hunter Courvelle
      • Willie Crumb
      • Zachary H. Daigle
      • Benjamin Devillier
      • Blake Dupont
      • John A. Elfert
      • Brady Estes
      • Garret Scott Johnson
      • Zachary A. Jones
      • Collin Loftin
      • Nathanael J. Marler
      • Carl E Morrell II
      • Erik Wayne Parker
      • Michael William Polito
      • Nelson Gage Rodgers
      • Timothy Townley
      • Grant M. Trafford
      • Austin Blake Ward
      • Cody Edward Zimmer
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • DeJhon Jhontae Bernett Blake
      • Zachary E Burkhalter
      • Christopher Robert Chavanne
      • Justin Aaron Cooley
      • Hunter Courvelle
      • Willie Crumb
      • Benjamin Devillier
      • Blake Dupont
      • John A. Elfert
      • Brady Estes
      • Carmen Ishee
      • Garret Scott Johnson
      • Breenan K. Lawson
      • Collin Loftin
      • Nathanael J. Marler
      • Derron Marshall
      • John Joseph Thomas Marshall
      • Carl E Morrell II
      • Michael William Polito
      • Joseph Stephen Polito, Jr.
      • Nelson Gage Rodgers
      • Cassidy Wayne Stringer
      • Timothy Townley
      • Grant M. Trafford
      • Austin Blake Ward
      • Cody Edward Zimmer
    • Nursing
      • Annabelle Grace Bellard
      • Dayana Varona Betancourt
      • Kenyetta Michelle Brooks
      • Trevor J. Conley
      • Savannah B. Fontenot
      • Cassie Lynn Guy
      • Courtney Hickey
      • Kendall Brooke Lavergne
      • Elizabeth Lyons
      • Carlotta Loraine McGruder
      • Kaillie Miller
      • Lena Mayo Morris
      • Alyson Mouton
      • Whitney Peoples
      • LaToya Danielle Powell
      • Isaac J. Rodriguez
      • Bradney Lyons Rosamore
      • Makalin Jarrell Russell
      • Kristyn Michelle Saltzman
      • Kaitlin Snell
      • Shayla Stevens
      • Kari Elizabeth Thibodeaux
      • Khiante Dé Jeanea Thomas
      • Denisha Ann Trouard
      • Kristin Vincent
      • Brittany Alexis Ward-Johnson
      • Lucretia Patrice Webb
    • Office Systems Technology
      • Ellen Gayle Carlile
      • Carley N. Fleming
      • Nicole L. Taylor
    • Practical Nursing
      • Angelique Adams
      • Lanie M. Adams
      • Jonique E. Armstrong
      • Laura L. Bertrand
      • Lisa Lynn Darscheid
      • Deniesha N. Ellis
      • Thresia Elskamp
      • Chelsea Marie Fontenot
      • Madison G. Foster
      • Samara Leigh Griffin
      • Brianna Danielle Griffith
      • Katelyn Heise
      • Gabrielle Mechelle King
      • Stephanie McFarland
      • Shelbi Meaux
      • Savannah Brooke Metoyer
      • Elisabeth Renee Paul
      • Megan Alise Saxby
      • Keoindra R. Sparrow
      • Brittany Louise Stratton Trahan
      • Pepper Temes Tutson
    • Process Technology
      • Dwight Barker, Jr.
      • Trent Allen Bazinet
      • David Joseph Bellard
      • Joe Lee Bellue
      • Brett Benoit
      • Ashley Renee Bertrand
      • Aaron Billings
      • Paul Prescott Blanchard
      • Sherie A. Broussard
      • Alex Blaze Brown
      • Andrew Paul Bryan
      • Andrew Butzbach
      • Nicholas Cantu
      • Jett K. Champagne
      • Abby Chiasson
      • Stanley James Coleman II
      • Wendell R. Coleman II
      • Joshua Paul Comer
      • Owen Conner
      • Ashton Ray Cormie
      • Randall James Credeur, Jr.
      • John Francis Dantoni
      • Kerry Michael Darbonne
      • Kurt Michael Dugas
      • Christopher J. Dykes
      • Tyler J. Falke
      • Brett P. Felio
      • Ethan Fontenot
      • James Fontenot
      • Austin D. Fults
      • Jacob Fults
      • Cameron G. Goodeaux
      • Kourtney Elizabeth Habetz
      • David Hardey, Jr.
      • Sade Harmon
      • Adam Christopher Hathaway
      • John Hawkins
      • Joshua Haynes
      • Indira Yvette Hill
      • Andrew Michael Hollingsworth
      • Forrest C. Ivy
      • Jeremy Jason
      • James Jessen
      • Latisha Medina John
      • Mikah J. Jones
      • Wesley Gene LaSalle, Jr.
      • Crystal A. Mallett
      • Ethan Marcantel
      • Diamond Meche
      • Brandy Letecia Monticello
      • Valencia Elizabeth Morel
      • Noah Morgan
      • Kathryn Leigh Morris
      • Stephanie Dawn Newman
      • Thanh Thuy Thi Nguyen
      • Sarah Alice O’Neil
      • Braesher M. Parker
      • Latravia Janee Peters
      • David Allen Pigno
      • Christopher Preatto
      • Andrew Alexander Prince, Jr.
      • Morgan Rhorer
      • Scott Richard, Jr.
      • Jazzmyne Jenea Rideau
      • Colby Rozas
      • Zachary Bryean Scheufens
      • Brandy Nicolette Sheridan
      • Hayward Y. Shirley
      • Barron Simon
      • Margaret M. Smith-Myers
      • Nathan C. Sonnier
      • Jon C. Spikes
      • Jessica Stallman
      • Ronald E. Stockman
      • Andrew Lee Sullivan
      • Marcus Thierry
      • Timothy Dewayne Thomas
      • Jeremy Wayne Trahan
      • Sheltren T. Tucker
      • Garrison Lee Worthington
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Christian J. Feneck
      • Celethia Denise Martin
      • Calie Raelin Pitre
      • Rhonda Guillory Singleton
      • Destyn Jewel Stewart
    • Surgical Technology
      • Victoria Brook Dubroc
      • Sarah Danielle Figueroa
      • Sara Maries Rozas
      • Tristan M. Suire
      • Roxanne Victorian
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Althea Renea LeBlanc
      • Mauricio Martinez
      • Adam D. Mustian
      • Anthony Pope
    • Welding
      • Carlos Banuelos
      • Dylan Bartie
      • Isaiah Paul Simien
  • Leesville
    • General Apprenticeship Electrical Construction
      • Matthew Dominic Ceballos
    • Nursing
      • Brittany N. Ratliff
    • Process Technology
      • Patrick Lee Hinson
  • Longville
    • Business Administration
      • Alexis R. Forrestier
    • Criminal Justice
      • Grant Giffin Bailey
    • Culinary Arts
      • Brittany Michelle Felice
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Jonah Levi Braden
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Jonah Levi Braden
    • Nursing
      • Casey L. Cooley
      • Breann Lynne Fruge Stracener
    • Process Technology
      • Jacob M. Bergeaux
      • Chance Joseph Clark
      • Bradley Jones
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Stephen Clark Friend
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Stephen Warren Fontenot
  • Mamou
    • Practical Nursing
      • Logan Lorraine Thomas
  • Many
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Alan Cade Schexnider
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Alan Cade Schexnider
  • Mermentau
    • General Apprentice Electrical Construction
      • Paul Michael Shelvin
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Tyler W. Bonnie
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Tyler W. Bonnie
    • Nursing
      • Courtney P. Barbier
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Anthony Landry
  • Merryville
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Marisa Carol Cooper
      • Kristopher R. Rodriguez
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Carson Lynn Beard
      • Dawson Gage Robberson
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Carson Lynn Beard
      • Dawson Gage Robberson
    • Process Technology
      • Miranda Leigh Dickerson
  • Midland
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Samantha Louise Wimberly
  • Monroe
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Matthew Wohlers
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Matthew Wohlers
  • Morse
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Garret Broussard
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Garret Broussard
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Keaghan Jeann’e Meaux
  • Moss Bluff
    • Business Administration
      • Courtney Leeann Smith
    • Gen Apprentice Electrical Construction
      • Brock Eric Deland
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Sean Christopher Simpson
    • Nursing
      • Cortney P. Cowley
  • New Iberia
    • Practical Nursing
      • Sa’Nya Faye Bernard
      • Cherri A. LeFrere
    • Process Technology
      • Aaron K. San
  • Oakdale
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Meaghan Rowe
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Dustin Jordan
      • Kerklyn Andrew Mcgee
      • Meaghan Rowe
    • Practical Nursing
      • Bailee Willis
  • Oberlin
    • Business Administration
      • Austin Warren
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Lane R. Patrick
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Daris J. Fontenot
      • Christian B. Mccleon
      • Lane R. Patrick
    • Nursing
      • Alison Fontenot
    • Surgical Technology
      • Jenna Jenae Ashworth
  • Obelousas
    • Business Administration
      • Dalaina Johnson
    • Practical Nursing
      • DaKayla Washington
  • Pine Prairie
    • Welding
      • Nicholas A. Fontenot
  • Pitkin
    • Criminal Justice
      • Mikayla Gail Chapman
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Dustin D. Strother
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Cameron S. Mayo
      • Dustin D. Strother
    • Welding
      • Brady Hardisty
  • Ragley
    • Business Administration
      • Jared P. Leibee
      • Rachel E. Pinch
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Cohen C. Gray
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Grant Cunningham
      • Cohen C. Gray
    • Nursing
      • Cassidy Gail Lawson
    • Practical Nursing
      • Celise F. Lafleur
    • Process Technology
      • Kelsi L. Moon
      • Tylin Kyane Warden
  • Rayne
    • Criminal Justice
      • Karon Elizabeth Traore
    • Practical Nursing
      • Lindsey R. Brignac
      • Samantha Marie Reed
  • Reeves
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Bryce K. Dunnehoo
      • Chad J. Pate
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Bryce K. Dunnehoo
      • Chad J. Pate
  • Roanoke
    • Nursing
      • Sedonia B. Menard
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Dezrick C. Haley
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Zachary Dale Vincent
  • Schriever
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Christopher M. Terry
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Christopher M. Terry
  • Shreveport
    • Nursing
      • Tyra Lynn Rivera
  • Singer
    • Process Technology
      • David L. Prather
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Reagan Brianne Daniels
  • Sulphur
    • Accounting Technology
      • Shelly Lynne Daigle
      • Brooklyn F. Fuselier
      • Sarah Goodrich
      • Madeline Clare LeBoeuf
      • Hannah Dale LeDoux
      • Brooklynn Lee Mitchell
    • Business Administration
      • Landon Michael Boutin
      • Payton Jewels Doucet
      • Amber Nicole Goins
      • Cherub A Goltzman
      • Kristy Lynn Gott
      • Sarah Rhiannon Griffiths
      • Bradey Douglass Levine
      • Isabella Thierbach
      • Taylin Michele Vidrine
    • Business Administration
      • Jill Nicole Daigle
      • Dawn Dixon
    • Criminal Justice
      • Kayla Reneé Bartlett
      • Brittany D. Busby
      • Victoria Brooke Craiger
      • Christian Hope Guidry
      • Tao Jin
    • Drafting & Design Technology
      • Cade Cane Clement
      • Ty Joseph McKnight
      • Fallon Roussell
      • Brooke Allyse Stevens
      • Chase Wesley
    • General Apprenticeship – Electrical Construction
      • Joseph P. Brinkley
      • Brett A. Jaramillo
      • Mark Joseph Williams, II
    • General Studies
      • Rhett W Goodner
      • Lesly Ann Gully
      • Cydney Raé Hillard
      • Lindsey Michelle Johnson
    • Graphic Art
      • Cassidy Paige Guidry
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Matthew Thomas Danahay
      • Garrison Collin Deshotels
      • Donald Raymond Lainez, Jr.
      • Evan J. Meek
      • Carson R. Miller
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Matthew Thomas Danahay
      • Garrison Collin Deshotels
      • Jace C. Gilbert
      • Donald Raymond Lainez, Jr.
      • Evan J. Meek
      • Carson R. Miller
      • Garret Allen Voge
    • Information Systems Technology
      • William Caleb Dowling
      • Timothy Daniel Skero
    • Nursing
      • Jamie Lea Fontenot
      • Erica Heno
      • Johnny Martin Owens
      • Ciera Marie Perkins
      • Brianne Phillips
      • Ja-Meisha Roy
      • Taylin Michele Vidrine
    • Office Systems Technology
      • Madeline Clare LeBoeuf
    • Practical Nursing
      • Heather Acheson
      • Kristin Embry
      • Jacqueline Adele Gentry
      • Jaylee Nicole Googe
      • Sydney Nicole Guillory
      • Amity Denyce Lavergne
      • Kellie Leanna Whatley
    • Process Technology
      • Taylor Blake Arabie
      • James Cody Atherton
      • Matthew Ryan Booth
      • Logan E. Bourque
      • Krystal M. Cano
      • Tucker R. Clement
      • Nicholas M. Ebarb
      • Dawson K. Goodfriend
      • Leylani Jourdan
      • Nathan G. Lyons
      • Hunter J. Manard
      • Austin Daniel Nelson
      • Carter G. Qualls
      • Clint Reeves
      • Benjamin Royer
      • Hadyn Michael Stutes
      • Matthew Ellis Thompson
      • Joseph Wade Viator
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Eric Durell Buchanan
      • Angie Marie Miller
    • Welding
      • Stephen A. Walker
  • Tallulah
    • Aviation Maintenance Technology
      • Joshua Lane Fautheree
  • Ville Platte
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Jacob Luke Lafleur
    • Process Technology
      • Jonathan Ross Andrus
      • Charles Jesse Aswell
  • Vinton
    • Nursing
      • Kailey René Ewing
      • Garth Raymond Jeter
    • Practical Nursing
      • Kristen Nicole Sonnier
  • Walker
    • Business Administration
      • Hailey Renee Kunzler
  • Welsh
    • Business Administration
      • Stephen Gotreaux
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Karli E. Grady
    • General Apprenticeship Electrical Construction
      • Christopher Joseph Lewis
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Joshua Cormier
      • Zachary J. Richard
    • Nursing
      • Doreen A. Lewis
      • Denika Celisha Zeno Savoy
    • Practical Nursing
      • Niaja Noel Jones
      • Hannah G. Mier
    • Process Technology
      • Joseph Cormier
      • Tarrel D. Pitre
      • Zachary Rome
      • Hunter Dale Roussell
    • Sterile Processing Technology
      • Whitney Rashelle Edwards
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Lawrence Michael Gotreaux
      • Jamie Kyle Scharff
  • Westlake
    • Accounting Technology
      • Regan M. Rhodes
      • Kavon Reni Robbins
    • Business Administration
      • Kaylee Brooke O’connor
      • Kavon Reni Robbins
      • Taylor C. Townzen
    • Chemical Laboratory Technology
      • Kennedy Payton Sanders
    • Criminal Justice
      • Summer Lynn Stevens
      • Zoey Walters
    • Drafting and Design Technology
      • Logan Chase Havard
      • Kadee Hile
    • General Apprenticeship Electrical Construction
      • Benton Alexander Lejeune
      • Ryan Joseph Racca
    • General Studies
      • Alexander Scott Leach Potts
    • Graphic Art
      • Emily Mae Whittington
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Christopher M. Darbonne
      • Alexander James Escamilla
      • Ryan Fournet
      • Jacob A. Leger
      • Andrew Reece Smith
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Caleb Terrell Anderson
      • Christopher M. Darbonne
      • Alexander James Escamilla
      • Justin Foster
      • Ryan Fournet
      • Jacob A. Leger
      • Brayden Cole Winn
    • Nursing
      • Breanna Hope Benoit
      • Charles John Ellender, Jr.
      • Shelby Gordon
      • Jennifer David Hamilton
      • Natasha Jeanette Ducote Meche
    • Office Systems Technology
      • Patrick Ryan Barnes
    • Process Technology
      • Ashley Michelle Dodge
      • Jonathon Doucet
      • Seth Bernard Howard
      • Dana Rachelle Jett
      • Cason Ray Page
      • Christie Pauley
    • Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology
      • Katelynn LeeAnn Kelly

Mississippi

  • Gulfport
    • Process Technology
      • Sony Luangphone

New Mexico

  • Carlsbad
    • Business Administration
      • Jessie L. Moore

Oklahoma

  • Marietta
    • Industrial Electrical Technology
      • Adam Cole Cleghorn
    • Industrial Instrumentation Technology
      • Adam Cole Cleghorn

Texas

  • Baytown
    • Information Systems Technology
      • Amanda Deshotels
  • Rosenberg
    • Process Technology
      • Josue Maldonado

For more information about SOWELA and the College’s programs, call (337) 421-6550.

About SOWELA Technical Community College

SOWELA Technical Community College provides traditional, distance, and lifelong learning experiences and awards associate degrees, technical diplomas, and certificates. The College empowers learners in career and technical education and enables transfer students to pursue a four-year degree so all learners excel as globally competitive citizens. The College has been educating the region’s workforce for 80 years and has locations in Jennings, Lake Charles and Oakdale, LA.