SOWELA Technical Community College Announces Fall 2023 Graduates

(Lake Charles, Louisiana – January 5, 2024)

Summer and Fall 2023 graduates are:

Louisiana

Abbeville

Industrial Electrical Technology: Mason Blaine Frick

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Mason Blaine Frick

Anacoco

Carpentry: Shawn Paul Prejean

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Blake Josiah Goins

Basile

Industrial Electrical Technology: Gavin J. Vidrine, Kanen Dale Vidrine

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Gavin J. Vidrine, Kanen Dale Vidrine

Practical Nursing: Hannah Fruge

Cameron

Business Administration: Kalyn Marie Savoie, Gracie Marie Young

Industrial Electrical Technology: Kristopher Allen Trahan

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kristopher Allen Trahan

Crowley

Process Technology: McKinley Brown

Dequincy

Business Administration: Emily LaCaze

Criminal Justice: Harley Bradshaw, Carolyn Elaine Guillory

Drafting and Design Technology: Hunter Trace Parker

General Studies: Morgan Dykes

Industrial Electrical Technology: Bret Hebert

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Bret Hebert

Practical Nursing: Alyssa Franks

Process Technology: Christopher Wayne Clement Jr., John Paul Leger

Deridder

Business Administration: Alishya Faith McCullough, Adriana N. Strickland

Carpentry: Matthew T. Leeth, Kalen B. Striedel

Digital Arts and Communication: Chloe-Jaid J. Hebert

Drafting and Design Technology: Logan D. Fox

Forest Technology: Causey Owen

Industrial Electrical Technology: Jarod R. Perkins, Geno Gerard Richmond, Caden A. Stephens, Dakota A. Wilber

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jarod R. Perkins, Geno Gerard Richmond, Caden A. Stephens, Dakota A. Wilber

Practical Nursing: Lauren Jayce Due, Shelby Lary, Kealeigh Shaye Myers, Nicole Wilson

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Chase D. Bumgardner

Welding: Betty Kittrell Gardner

Deville

Industrial Electrical Technology: Colby Simmons

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Colby Simmons

Dry Creek

Business Administration: Jessica Gill

Duson

Surgical Technology: Laura Mae Dugas

Elizabeth

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Joseph Bryce Tichy

Process Technology: Brycen Kage Cloud

Elton

Industrial Electrical Technology: Cayden Hill, Hunter Pelican

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Cayden Hill, Hunter Pelican, Arthur Barry Reeves Jr.

Eunice

Surgical Technology: Gracie Fournet

Florien

Industrial Electrical Technology: Logan C. Perry

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Logan C. Perry

Forest Hill

Practical Nursing: Alejandro Guerrero

Grant

Surgical Technology: Adriana Nickole Baldwin

Gueydan

Business Administration: Denise V. Broussard

Hackberry

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Dean J. Sanner

Process Technology: Charli Ann Little

Hornbeck

Practical Nursing: Morgan Elizabeth Blum

Iota

Industrial Electrical Technology: Trae Ashten Rambin

Information Systems Technology: Trey Robert Hargrave

Process Technology: Luke N. Andrepont

Practical Nursing: Brittany Nicole Spell

Iowa

Business Administration: Kindsey Desormeaux, Katelin Michelle Myers

General Studies: Dia’Monique Bazile, Asa J. Landry, Alexis Diane Skinner

Industrial Electrical Technology: Dustin Paul Doucet, Alonso T. Simon, Aaron Bailey Murillo

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Hunter Grant Dartez, Aaron Bailey Murillo, Alonso T. Simon

Information Systems Technology: Terri Alexis Crump

Practical Nursing: Takyra Gauthia, Madisyn C. Self

Process Technology: Zachary B. Kershaw, Ronny James Lafleur, Nathan Paul Meche, David Ray Newsom

Jennings

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Seth Neal

Business Administration: Gabrielle Nicole Hebert, Kyleigh Villanueva

Criminal Justice: Taylor M. Reed

Industrial Electrical Technology: Brandon Kade Fontenot, Joseph Cole Jr.

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Joseph Cole Jr., Simon Joseph Roussell

Practical Nursing: Kyla Janee Chambers, Ashlyn Y. Kately, Keagan P. Landry

Process Technology: Joshua Drew Hoffpauir, Ethan Trahan

Surgical Technology: Katie Joy Gary

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Austin J. Aguillard

Welding: Nicholas Ardoin

Kaplan

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Logan A. Roy

Kentwood

Practical Nursing: Talia Pelayo

Kinder

Drafting and Design Technology: Joseph Reece Manuel

Industrial Electrical Technology: Hunter Aguillard, Foster Cole Landry

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Hunter Aguillard, Foster Cole Landry

Information Systems Technology: Chance Grover Chamberlain, Ethan Cole Nesmith

Practical Nursing: Tasia N. Laidlaw, Cortney Neshell Morehead

Lake Arthur

Business Administration: Richard Joseph Worley Jr.

Lake Charles

Accounting Technology: D’Shay Griffin, Britney Marie Trahan

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Jonathan Ray Cormier

Business Administration: Jasmine Nicole Baker, Raegan C. Broussard, Reanna Renee Carter, Devin Lane Clark, Victoria Jade Doucet, Aaliyah Evans, Ki’Asia Mitchell, Paige Elizabeth Rougeau, James Slaughter Jr., Mariah LaShay Sterling, Nautica Alyse Wilson, Ashanti L. Michelle Withers

Criminal Justice: Allison Demarie, Marissa Danielle Hayek, Lisa Ann Haymon, Alexis Jubert, Leann E. Lenhart, Gabriele Faith Massey, Iqra Rafique, MaKenzie De’Nay Thomas

Culinary Arts: Skyla C. Bilbo, Rebecca McCullough

Digital Arts and Communication: Cameryn Dawn Schexneider

Drafting & Design Technology: Falen Ann Conrad, Logan Gene Cruseturner, Allison Nicole Degeyter, Jason James, Allison Oquain

Forest Technology: Andrew Mitchell Gormanous, Dominic J. Miller

General Studies: Kade Hebert, Carmeletta Marie Joseph, Jitender Kaur, Kirston D. Landreneaux, Dasia Launza, Alexander Joseph Lavin, Kennedy Touchet

Industrial Electrical Technology: Dylan K. Burleigh, Ben Ellender, Blake Myers, Jacob Ryan Stout, Hunter Bailey, Jerel Lane Clement Sr., Carlos Vinicius Macedo Joao, Bryce Nunez

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Keenan Jacob Babineaux, Hunter Bailey, Dylan K. Burleigh, Jerel Lane Clement Sr., Jacob M. Crawford, Ben Ellender, Gavin Fontenot, Alex Goree, Brennen Seth Gotreau, Hunter A. Guillory, Carlos Vinicius Macedo Joao, Tristan Mahaffey, Daniel Morales, Bryce Nunez, Jacob Ryan Stout

Information Systems Technology: Patrick O’Neal Bell, William B. Derouen, Andrew Todd Guillory, Matthew T. Guillory, Jordan Hawkins, Logan Ray Horsley, Javier Lopez, Dylan Patrick Reed, Austin Blake Ward

Machine Tool Technology: Michael D. Camel Jr.

Practical Nursing: Kaitlyn Danielle Berlin, De’Jhonnell T Blake, Tiffany Deann Bryant, Crystalle A. Citizen, Monica M. Courville, Malarie Jade Ellender, McKinsey Joe, Sonia Dennise Labra, Neely Sunshine Leblanc, Lex Michael Martin Jr., Lindsey Matt, Hardik Patel, Destiny N. Rochon, Cassidy Ryan Trafford, Ashanti Lynn Victorian, Madeline Paige Ward

Process Technology: Gavin Broussard, Elwayne Carrier Jr., Brayden Joseph Guillory, Devante’ Xavier Hamilton, Carl Harrison Jr., Jace Evan LeJune, Nelson James Manuel, John Melton, Reed Noble Myers, Adam Carrington Earl Patrick, Caden Schexneider, William Smith, Janquella Sharell Thomas, Kilieyn Myles Wing

Surgical Technology: Scarlett J. Ange, Colleen Reneè Johnson

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Ma’Hogney Lewis

Welding: Ethan Hanks, DeMarcus Thomas

Leesville

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Conner Ryan Thomas

Carpentry: Daniel Zavala

Practical Nursing: Kaylee Y. Busby

Welding: Michael Wayne Cauley

Longville

Culinary Arts: Michaela Deneen Landreneau

Industrial Electrical Technology: Jacob Keith Chisholm

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jacob Keith Chisholm

Mamou

Digital Arts and Communication: Braylon Jack

Many

Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technology: Dominic E. Sepulvado

Mermentau

Business Administration: Britney Leigh Cormier

Practical Nursing: Kyla Rae Kresta

Merryville

Business Administration: Haydn LaRay Beard

Information Systems Technology: Brian Dixson

Mittie

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Colton Morris

Morse

Practical Nursing: Lily Claire Hoffpauir

New Iberia

Business Administration: Robert Treville Guidry

Oakdale

Business Administration: Karlee Dell Buxton

Industrial Electrical Technology: Tristan Jeffrey Ballard, Marwin Kirk Chamberlain Jr., Benjamin Fuller Thornhill, Shelton Carlisle IV

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Tristan Jeffrey Ballard, Shelton Carlisle IV, Benjamin Fuller Thornhill

Process Technology: Isaac Scott Hayden

Practical Nursing: Misty Willis

Oberlin

Business Administration: Brittany D. Martin

Criminal Justice: Meredith L. Rogers

Pitkin

Practical Nursing: Margie Jasmine Strother

Ragley

Business Administration: Madison B. Fruge

Culinary Arts: Andre Sexton Blanchard, Sabrina Ann Heffron

General Studies: Lexis Mary Derouen

Industrial Electrical Technology: William Samuel Stanfield

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Christopher Hutton, Tyler Nichols

Practical Nursing: Paryella Hardy

Rayne

Practical Nursing: Kimberly R. Charlot

Reeves

Process Technology: Jade M. Bass

Rosepine

Welding: Travis Richard Richter

Sulphur

Business Administration: Nicole Benton, Nicki Burnworth, Collin Blake Campbell, Shirley L. Hardy, Kayden Elizabeth Koonce, Stephanie Michelle Manard, Gracie Rae Manuel, Chelsea Saltzman

Chemical Laboratory Technology: Taygon Miguez

Drafting and Design Technology: Gannen James Vassar

Forest Technology: Emily Angelica Clark

General Studies: Terrell Istre, Jazlyn Jade Maldonado

Industrial Electrical Technology: Landon Conner Cutrer, Dylan Cade Freeman, Daniel Kent Burton, Krystin Paige Franco, Stephanie Renee Franco, Jacob Paul Jordan, Jonathan Manuel Jr., Johnny Keith Oquain Jr., Kaleb Brian Smith

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Daniel Kent Burton, Landon Conner Cutrer, Krystin Paige Franco, Stephanie Renee Franco, Dylan Cade Freeman, Jacob Paul Jordan, Jonathan Manuel Jr., Johnny Keith Oquain Jr.

Information Systems Technology: Jesse LeBouef

Process Technology: Keely N. Constance, Michael James DuFresne Jr., Toby Dunham, Aimee Lynn Gautreaux, Damian Ira Jinks, Christopher T. Phelps, James Philip Rougeau, Kourtni Thibodeaux, William White, Drake Adam Young

Surgical Technology: Carley Camille Heller, Caitlin Nicole Ross

Ville Platte

Industrial Electrical Technology: Hayden Seth Guillory Sr.

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Hayden Seth Guillory Sr.

Vinton

Drafting and Design Technology: Hunter Cormier

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Patrick Perez, Drew Stewart

Process Technology: Brayden Curtis Bourque

Washington

Practical Nursing: Katelyn Hardy

Welsh

Forest Technology: Nolan Stefflen Clemmons

Industrial Electrical Technology: Peyton Compton, Collin P. Richard, Gavin Micheal Richard

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Peyton Compton, Collin P. Richard, Gavin Micheal Richard, Austin Cole Van Ness

Practical Nursing: Darion Paige Gatte

Westlake

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Dennis Scalia

Business Administration: Pritty Tasker

Industrial Electrical Technology: Jade Michael Flores, Bethany Ann Thibodeaux, Brennan Fontenot, Caiden Fontenot, Bryce Hunter Hood

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jade Michael Flores, Brennan Fontenot, Caiden Fontenot, Bryce Hunter Hood, Grant Rogers, Bethany Ann Thibodeaux

Process Technology: Nicholas Joseph LeFrere

Surgical Technology: Macy Alexandra Hurst

Youngsville

Process Technology: Faith Ann Little

New York

Ossining

Culinary Arts: Julio Santana

About SOWELA Technical Community College

SOWELA Technical Community College provides traditional, distance, and lifelong learning experiences and awards associate degrees, technical diplomas, and certificates. The College empowers learners in career and technical education and enables transfer students to pursue a four-year degree, so all learners excel as globally competitive citizens. The College has been educating the region’s workforce for 85 years.

3820 Senator J. Bennett Johnston Avenue
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70615
(337) 421-6565
(800) 256-0483
info@sowela.edu

Mon-Thu: 7:45 AM to 4:15 PM
Friday: 7:45 AM to 12:00 PM
(337) 421-6550

SOWELA Technical Community College does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, gender, disability, or age in its programs and activities. The following person(s) have been designated to handle inquiries regarding non-discrimination policies:

Title IX Officer

Candy Parker

candy.parker@sowela.edu

(337) 421-6510 or (800) 256-0483

3820 Sen. J. Bennett Johnston Ave. Lake Charles, LA 70615

ADA Officer

Maegan Lewis

maegan.lewis@sowela.edu

(337) 421-6952 or (800) 256-0483

3850 Sen. J. Bennett Johnston Ave. Lake Charles, LA 70615

©2024 SOWELA Technical Community College, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap | Website Accessibility