SOWELA Announces Spring 2018 Graduates


Lake Charles, Louisiana – June 28, 2018

 

Spring 2018 graduates are:

Bell City
Computer Networking Specialist: Joshua Keith Trahan

Computer Software Specialist: Joshua Keith Trahan

Graphic Art: Tyler Michael Fitkin

Millwright: Gabe Land

Bunkie
Business Administration: Allison Nicole Soileau

Cameron
Graphic Art: Henry Albert McCall, III, Jacee Camille Miltenberger

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jarrett P. Thibodeaux

Process Technology: Ashley Nicole Price

Crowley
Process Technology: Bryant Causby Hamic

Dequincy
General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Steven Naquin

Practical Nursing: Kirsten Rae’ Smith

Deridder
Criminal Justice: Veronica Lane Luttrell, Colter Landon Milner

General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Jarrod Paul Andrews

Industrial Electrician: Dalton Wayne Verrett

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Dalton Wayne Verrett

Millwright: James Russell Froemming

Practical Nursing: Angelia Dee Flarity

Process Technology: Kelly James Courville, Jared M. Williams

Deville
Industrial Electrician: Kade E. Williams

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kade E. Williams

Dry Creek
Process Technology: Ty R. Hill

Egan
Process Technology: Jeffery James Murrell, Jr.

Elton
Nursing: Brittany Layne Babineaux

Welding: Warren James Pelican, Jr.

Eunice
Collision Repair: Phillip Troy Guillory

Process Technology: Ryan Scott Andrepont

Fenton
Drafting & Design Technology: Chasity N. Alfred

General Studies: Keivian D Andre Gauthier

Franklin
General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Daryl D. Jackson

Grant
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Grant T. Dowies, Hunter T. Dowies

Iota
Industrial Electrician: Samuel Lee Fontenot, Hunter Charles Sensat

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Samuel Lee Fontenot

Iowa
General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: David Effray Veillon

Industrial Electrician: Adam Shane Becnel, William C. Moore

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Adam Shane Becnel

Nursing: Megan T. Clemons

Practical Nursing: Lashondra Nicole George, Amber Jane Hamilton

Process Technology: Stephen Thomas Mack, Daniel Platt

Jennings
Accounting Technology: Lauren Lane Broussard

Criminal Justice: John Janise, III

Drafting & Design Technology: Chaz A. Istre

Graphic Art: Joel E. Dees, Cheryl Ann Janise

Industrial Electrician: Isaac T. Benoit, Nicholas Charles Watkins

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Noah T. Duhon, Nicholas Charles Watkins

Process Technology: Joseph Blaze Courville, Bryce L. Fontenot

Welding: Grant P. Broussard, Jovan Paul Owens, Isaiah Omar Reed

Kaplan
Business Administration: Katie Elizabeth Simon

Kinder
Automotive Technology: Nicholas Austin Hargrave

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Nicholas James Edwards

Practical Nursing: Amberlyn Nichole Suire Fontenot

Lake Arthur
Business Administration: Kaitlyn K. Trahan

Lake Charles
Accounting Technology: Destiny M. Crawford, Jenny L. LaRocca, Lauren Denise Leveque, Kristy Lynn Lyons, Nicole Dominique Muse, Deanna Poole

Aviation Maintenance Tech: Zachary Lee Amy, Thomas Clare Kent, Brendan Matthew Manning, Marcus Michaelis, Thanh T. Tran

Business Administration: Phillip David Boyette, Brett A. Buller, Loren James Saucier, Hallie N. Thurston, Liana Shari Upton

Chemical Lab Technology: Allison C. Aguillard, Sherry Billedeaux Duhon, Hatuyen Nguyen, Michael Mcconnell White

Collision Repair: Jesus Gomez

Computer Networking Specialist: Nicholas B. Farraro, Joeanna M. Gaspard, Brett Zachary Pickett

Criminal Justice: Kyle Anthony Bodin, Darian Christine Buckley, Jessica Celine Dally, Khadijah Johnson, Tyler Joseph Leviner, Tajanee’ Rogers Orphey

Culinary Arts: Sarah J. Bushnell, Elizabeth Ann Gary, Kay Elliott Krausman, Tyler Kade Kyeer, Darrel James Lyons, Sarah A. Shaw, Bethany Kay Thibodeaux, Kyle S. Verdin

Drafting & Design Technology: Davis Connelly Byrd, Dylan Scott Carter, Mary Allison Gil, Kyle Reid Rougeau

General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Nathan Clark, Jeremy Cobb, Blake Aaron Daley, Philip Trinity Daley, Zachary Stephen Dublin, Christopher Scott Fowler, Jacob Allan Hood, Zackry Alexander Nash, Connie Wayne Newlin, Sven Daniel Villalaz

General Apprenticeship: Plumbing Construction: Matthew Doucet, Richard Evins, Jared Olivier

General Studies: Kristopher Kevon Lawrence, Pamela Phillips, Karrie Michelle Pousson, Brianna Marie Simon, Lawanna Smothers, Cody A. Sturrock

Graphic Art: Brookin Alexander, Victoria Marie Lasha, Teresa Roxane Mata, Carolina D. Precht

Industrial Electrician: Daniel J. Aron, Kenneth Babcock, Shane M. Bullion, Logan Patrick Deville, Devin Heath Dronett, Hunter J. Keller, Joseph Aaron Mouton, Michael Trent Perry, Morgan Lee Phillips

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Daniel J. Aron, Kenneth Babcock, Tyler Beard, Shane M. Bullion, Randall Comeaux, Devin Heath Dronett, Corbin Lee Eldridge, Dalvonte J. Jones, Sr., Hunter J. Keller, Joseph Aaron Mouton, Anthony C. Perkins, Michael Trent Perry, Morgan Lee Phillips, Zachary Taylor Powell

Information Systems Technology: Daniel Harman Wygoda

Millwright: Omar Bell, Traelyn Campbell, Robert Dyer

Nursing: Mary Christine Davidson, Kayla Marie Fruge, Elaine Rider, Jade Marvell Sanders, Heather Lynn Thibodeaux

Office Systems Technology: Kristy Lynn Lyons

Practical Nursing: Anna Mary Bellow, Jeanine Danielle Carrier, Savannah Paige Savant Guillory, Victoria B. Hudson, Cheyenne Lynn McCullough, Shayna Rae Miller, Vanessa Annette Ned, Alana Christine Peden, Kaylie Ann Reviere

Process Technology: Kevin Albanesi, Benjamin Matthew Russell Baham, Jake Travis Bowers, Chandler Michael Brignac, Reginald J. Brignac, II, Donovan Joseph Brown, Quinton Bailey Carter, Nicole Lynn Casper, Dominique Dwon Clayton, Kevin Joel Clopton, Dillon Paul Credeur, Codie M. Davis, Jamella Joy Delafosse, Garrett Michael Dufrene, Ryan Mccain Evans, Joel E. Fontenot, Brian Scott Fuselier, Daniel Alberto Gonzalez, Tyson M. Grigor, Petra Gudelj, Ryan Fontenot Hardin, Darrin Dwayne Haymon, Chandler Wayne Hine, Calvin John Jeansonne, III, Wayne Allen Johnson, Della M. Keeley, Dustin Leblanc, Kirk Channing Lejeune, Ben Long, Tammy Renee Marcantel, Kyle Mccormick, Adrain Nicole Medlow, Chase Timothy Moreau, Trenton Pelloquin, Dante J. Pradia, Helio Alfredo Soto, Nathaniel Gerard St. Julian, Travis, Raphiel Swire, Tristian Gabriel Thomas, Dylan Kyle Todd, Nathaniel Wayne Todd, Diego Tomeu Vadell

Leesville
Industrial Electrician: Haydn Coleman

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Haydn Coleman

Longville
General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Nicholas Wade Franklin

Industrial Electrician: Clarence Daniel Friend

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Clarence Daniel Friend

Process Technology: Bailey C. Banzhof, Brandon P. Fontenot, Collin R. Monceaux, Matthew Issac Ragle

Mamou
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Benjamin Israel

Practical Nursing: Jorneisa J. Joseph

Mermentau
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jason W. Thibodeaux

Mittie
Industrial Electrician: Keegan Seth Tramel

Moss Bluff
Graphic Art: Heather Michelle Halphen

New Iberia
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Austin Joseph Schwing

Oakdale
Millwright: Thomas Gilbert

Oberlin
Drafting & Design Technology: Michael Paul LeDoux

Nursing: Ashley Artis Martin

Olla
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Max M. Lisenby

Ragley
Chemical Lab Technology: John Spencer Vincent

Process Technology: Cody A. Thibodeaux, Brenan Anthony Whitaker

Roanoke
Business Administration: April E. Ardoin

Scott
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Zachary Shane Olivier

Singer
Drafting & Design Technology: Kylah Leigh Marcantel

Starks
General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Jared Wayne Phillips

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Caleb Michael Seneca

Process Technology: Jared Prazak

Sulphur
Accounting Technology: Kathryn Deason Farias

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Cody Austin Dennis, Mark A. Dill

Business Administration: Katie Madison Savoie, Sarah Allison White

Chemical Lab Technology: Helen Michelle Mouser

Computer Networking Specialist: Nathaniel Hunter Rowell

Computer Software Specialist: Chad R. LeBlanc

Criminal Justice: Payton E. Matte, Chelsea Grace Richmond

Culinary Arts: Danielle Elizabeth Wright

Drafting & Design Technology: Boyd A. Bradley, Rachelle Leigh Hoppaugh, Chase James LaFleur, Brennan Hampton Peck

General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Ty Robert Clavier, Brennum Lemar Conway, Timothy Andrew Loy, Payton Barrow Racca, Adam St Romain

General Studies: Stacy Christine Lyons

Graphic Art: Kamber E. Lindgren, Lanie Kay Warner

Industrial Electrician: Brennan Alexander Ardoin, Logan Keith Louviere, Stephen Ray Moffat, Caleb A. Murrell, Kody Thibodeaux, Sean Paul Williams

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Brennan Alexander Ardoin, Seth Douglas, John Anthony Key, Logan Keith Louviere, Stephen Ray Moffat, Caleb A. Murrell, Eric Patrick O’Blanc, Jonathan L. Ramirez, Sean Paul Williams

Machinist: William Elliott

Nursing: Amber Paige Benoit, Benjamin Bryan Ivey, Shawn Link, Ashley Nichole Morgan

Office Systems Technology: Katie L. McCabe

Practical Nursing: McKenzie Gail Cox, Myesha S. Trapp

Process Technology: Bryan B. Casteel, Seth Michael Desselle, Clayton Troy Fontenot, Ronald Gregory Goltzman, Michael J. Manuel, Andrew L. Marcantel, Dillon C. Talbot

Ville Platte
Industrial Electrician: Brandon K. Roy

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Brandon K. Roy

Vinton
Office Systems Technology: Sydney Olsen

Welsh
Accounting Technology: Todd Mallett

Nursing: Emma Catherine Cormier

Office Systems Technology: Todd Mallett

Process Technology: Cade Edward Calloway

Westlake
General Apprenticeship: Electrical Construction: Corey Adam Allemand, Adam Lee Franks

General Studies: Patrick Ryan Barnes

Industrial Electrician: Joshua Cale Casey

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Joshua Cale Casey, Javiney Sommone Duhon

Louisiana Transfer Degree: Josette Knezek Broussard

Millwright: Christopher Buller

Practical Nursing: Keaton Dale Pilcher

Winnfield
Industrial Electrician: Brian C. Gaar

Zwolle
Culinary Arts: Leslie Brooke Laroux

 

Baytown, TX
Process Technology: William Botting

For information about SOWELA and the College’s programs, visit www.sowela.edu or call (337) 421-6565.

SOWELA Technical Community College provides traditional, distance, and lifelong learning experiences and awards associate degrees, technical diplomas, and certificates. The College empowers learners in career and technical education and enables transfer students to pursue a four-year degree so all learners excel as globally competitive citizens. The College has been educating the region’s workforce for 80 years.