T- T T+

SOWELA Announces Fall 2019 Graduates


Lake Charles, Louisiana – January 13, 2020 

Fall 2019 graduates are: 

LOUISIANA 

Alexandria 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Cody Hawken Broussard

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Cody Hawken Broussard

Basile
Business Administration: Maci A. Stroderd

Boyce 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Bryan Keith Bridges II

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Bryan Keith Bridges II 

Cameron 
Process Technology: Jarrett P. Thibodeaux 

Carencro 
Practical Nursing: Jessica Chantelle Davis 

Church Point
Process Technology: Justin James Guillory 

Colfax 
Process Technology: Jessica Summer McLaughlin 

Crowley 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Brody Shayne Deshotel 

Dequincy
Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer: Tyler R. Griffin

Business Administration: Tyler R. Griffin

Criminal Justice: Lainey Royer

Industrial Electrical Technology: Keylan Harvey Thibodeaux

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Keylan Harvey Thibodeaux

Process Technology: Dillan Lucas Barrow, Kody M. Chesson, Garet K. Hebert, Samuel Whatley

Deridder
Business Administration: Kane Mitchell Bass, Tamela Hendricks

Culinary Arts: Gavin Tate Massey

Drafting and Design Technology: Tabitha Lynn Bordelon

General Studies: Harold J. Plaisance, Jr.

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Logan C. Simmons

Process Technology: Camille Elaine Godair

Welding: Jacob A. Parks 

Dry Creek 
Culinary Arts: Allison Marie Melsheimer 

Elton 
Business Administration: Trestan Chance Pate

Eunice
Industrial Electrical Technology: Jacob Michael Duplechain, James-Patrick Ward

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jacob Michael Duplechain, James-Patrick Ward

Process Technology: Ethan Michael Briscoe

Forest Hill 
Practical Nursing: Angela Lynn Bass

Welding: Robert Trent Herron 

Glenmora 
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Alexis Elizabeth Stalsby

Hackberry 
Criminal Justice: Charli Ann Little 

Hayes 
Process Technology: Joseph Dwight Primeaux  

Houma 
Process Technology: Aaron Paul Robertson 

Iota 
Practical Nursing: Seani Andrepont

Iowa  
Business Administration: Tarra Kaitlin Ardoin

Criminal Justice: Kennesha Louise Kopaddy

Information Systems Technology: Trey Neal Morrison, Joseph Michael Sedlock III

Industrial Electrical Technology: Kaleb L. Leblanc

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kaleb L. Leblanc

Office Systems Technology: Abigail Nicole Saucier

Practical Nursing: Megan Deshotel

Process Technology: Troy Anthony Beaugh

Welding: Joshua Alexander Miller

Jennings 
Accounting Technology: Kimberly Boudreaux Stanton

Business Administration: Kimberly Boudreaux Stanton, Mary Lacombe

Industrial Electrical Technology: Payton Duhon, Heather D. Gary, Jonathon Guillotte

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Hayden C. Duhon, Payton Kyle Duhon, Heather D. Gary, Jonathon Guillotte

Millwright: Casey Ward

Practical Nursing: Alexis Lorraine Dartez

Process Technology: Hunter J. Guidry

Welding: Logan Trey Broussard, Christopher Dylan Hoyt, Jermaine O. Pattum 

Kinder 
Chemical Laboratory Technology: Kynsie Brooke LeDoux

Process Technology: Kyle M. Lafargue, Leonard E. Williams 

Lake Arthur 
Business Administration: Brittany Rena Ducote

Industrial Electrical Technology: Gavin T. Price

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Gavin T. Price

Process Technology: Roman A. Fontenot

Welding: Hunter James Lewis

Lake Charles
Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer: Carla R. Marras

Accounting Technology: Christopher Alan Farraro, Tyneisha Holloway, Perla Lopez, Kristen Samantha Scott, Shawanna Thibodeaux

Automotive Technology: Nicholas Tyler Flesch, Jereith L. White

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Elianise Belzinord

Business Administration: Darien S. Boyd, Leslie Hoffpauir, Disha Dipak Patel

Criminal Justice: Tianna Janeé Dunaway, Du’Lashes Huntsberry, Sierra S. Neugent, Adolfo Reyes, Theresa Washington Tillman, Kimberly Michelle Williams

Culinary Arts: Elizabeth Rose Barrilleaux, Ebonee Deshawn Bellard, Kadijah Fox, Lajonte Prudhomme, Latoya Nicole Reed

General Studies: Brittany S. Carrier, Audreana Silva

Graphic Art: Jade Lisbeth Higginbotham

Information Systems Technology: James T. Chandler, Joshua B. Dallas, James Thomas Doucet, Vincent Callan Fox, Dhiraj Kapali, Jay Ryan Williams

Industrial Electrical Technology: Zachery W. Arrant, Kyle M. Delcambre, Michael A. Duncan, Jace Paul Duplechain, Blaine Lee Elliott, Gerard Gobert, Matthew Joseph Magee, Luke Thomas Miller, Orlando Devon Ramirez, Bryce J. Rodriguez, Tyler W. Savage, Douglas Searcy, Hayden John Simon, Justin Zachary Spikes, Demetrius Jewel Young

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Zachery W. Arrant, Hubert C. Babineaux, Jed N. Cormier, Zachary H. Daigle, Kyle M. Delcambre, Michael A. Duncan, Jace Paul Duplechain, Blaine Lee Elliott, Matthew Joseph Magee, Orlando Devon Ramirez, Bryce J. Rodriguez, Tyler W. Savage, Douglas Searcy, Austin B. Simon, Hayden John Simon, Tanner Ryan Smith, Justin Zachary Spikes, Gatlin William Welch, Demetrius Jewel Young

Machinist: Kade Goos

Millwright: Kokeja Ceasar, Kaylee Clark, Anthony Diamond, John Guillory II, Micah Visser

Practical Nursing: Nichole Lacomb, Kenyona D. Leblanc, Mallory Lege, Abigail C. Meche, Brittany N. Newby, Allison Welch

Process Technology: Madison Claire Abshire, Hunter Connell Collette, Dillon Michael Conrad, Zachary Curry, Ross James Dahlen, Grant Stephen Davis, Morgan Reneé DeJean, Bliss Ryan DeShazo, Brian Wayne Dixon, Jr., Charles George, Logan Goleman, Stephen Paul Gonsoulin, Jr., Lane Goos, Jonathan Hunter Graham, Tiffany Guillory, Garrett Harless, Tyler Justin Hebert, Mary Hannah Herbster, Adam David Janca, Brandon S. Keeney, Edmond Lawrence, Evan J. Lebato, Latessa Deon Lemons, Jordan Marshall, Tyrone Joseph Mitchell II, Joshua S. Orsot, Derek James Poe, Norrell Austin Rougeau, Brycen Kade Savoie, Richard Sears, Chanler B. Thompson, Landon Joseph Trahan, Nylah Vital-Predium

Welding: Collin D. Whatley

Leesville 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Kody D. Guillory

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kody D. Guillory

Longville 
Business Administration: Sandra L. Elizondo

Practical Nursing: Leslie Ruth Greer

Merryville
Industrial Electrical Technology: Seth Tyler Powell, Austin C. Rich

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Seth Tyler Powell, Austin C. Rich 

Moss Bluff 
Criminal Justice: Chasidy Quebedeaux 

Oakdale 
Practical Nursing: Holly Doyle, Jennifer Murillo Hobson, Victoria Denise Poullard, Corley Brianna Spears, Hector A. Torres

Welding: Luke McCollough 

Oberlin 
Information Systems Technology: Linsey M. Fontenot

Welding: Jordan C. Lott

Pitkin 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Brian K. Kennedy

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Brian K. Kennedy

Practical Nursing: Lila Raé Johnson, Chaseston Venoy Thompson 

Prairieville 
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Cody James Gautreau 

Provencal 
Aviation Maintenance Technology: Brett Daniel Broussard 

Ragley 
Culinary Arts: Rebecca M. Burch

Practical Nursing: Allison Nicole Gray

Process Technology: Nickolas Etienne Ardoin

Rayne
Process Technology: Marcus L. Toups 

Reeves 
Information Systems Technology: Jacob Fitch 

Roanoke 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Logan Scott Tietje

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Logan Scott Tietje

Singer 
Criminal Justice: Madison E. Lee

Industrial Electrical Technology: Gage Boyer

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Gage Boyer

Information Systems Technology: Colton B. Boyer

Practical Nursing: Kelsey Cooley 

Sulphur 
Aviation Maintenance Technology: Quintin Ray Hand, Hogan Christopher Sittig, Kaden Russell Vidrine

Culinary Arts: Douglas Bryan Berry

Industrial Electrical Technology: Daniel R. Areno, Colby Joseph Breaux, Austin Keith Chapman, Conner C. Chappell, Andrew Savin LeDoux, Kody Thibodeaux, Tristan M. West

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Daniel R. Areno, Austin Keith Chapman, Jonathan Tyler David, Charles Evan Derrick, Andrew Savin LeDoux, Storm Lee Swinney, Kody Thibodeaux

Millwright: Mykel Kraemer

Office Systems Technology: Emily C. Conner

Practical Nursing: Andrew Joseph Champagne, Jennifer Gail Guillory

Process Technology: Nickolas Boudreaux, Walker K. Boykin, Logan Bruchhaus, Jordan Tyler Chargois, Tate Michael Clement, Michael James Fontenot, Aaron Gehab, Zane David Gunter, Christian Ray Smith, Casey Todd Trosclair

Welding: Timothy George Wachtarz

Ville Platte 
Industrial Electrical Technology: Jacob Luke Lafleur

Practical Nursing: Rebecca Lynn Hollier

Vinton 
Aviation Maintenance Technology: Michael David Tabor, Jr.

Millwright: Bryce Wilfer

Process Technology: Blake Arron Theriot

Welsh
Criminal Justice: Catherine A Trahan

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jerane John Bellow

West Monroe
Aviation Maintenance Technology: Micah John Landry

Westlake
Business Administration: Hailey A Bankston

Industrial Electrical Technology: Gabriel Michael Buxton, Michael Phillip Buxton

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Gabriel Michael Buxton, Michael Phillip Buxton, Blake L. Dawson

Machinist: Blake Rush

Process Technology: Cody Avery, Jimmie Warrington Elliott III, Ryan Conner Ruf

 

TEXAS

Missouri City
General Studies: Japtinder Singh 

Orange 
Culinary Arts: Autumn B. LeGault

For information about SOWELA and the College’s programs, visit www.sowela.edu or call (337) 421-6565.

About SOWELA Technical Community College
SOWELA Technical Community College provides traditional, distance, and lifelong learning experiences and awards associate degrees, technical diplomas, and certificates. The College empowers learners in career and technical education and enables transfer students to pursue a four-year degree so all learners excel as globally competitive citizens. The College has been educating the region’s workforce for 80 years and has locations in Jennings, Lake Charles, and Oakdale, LA.