SOWELA Announces Fall 2018 Graduates


Lake Charles, Louisiana – January 3, 2019

Fall 2018 graduates are:

LOUISIANA 

Basile
Collision Repair: Jeremy Hilton Klumpp

Church Point
Criminal Justice: Clarissa Denise Malbrough 

Dequincy
Drafting & Design Technology: Rodney Eugene Doyle

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Eric N. Fontenot

Practical Nursing: Megan E. Whotte

Process Technology: Zachary Lee Baskin, Arlon Auston Hebert, Mark Denton Pullin

DeRidder
Accounting Technology: Tiffany Diane Brock, Amber Nicole Fee

Automotive Technology: Austin B. Barrett

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Zachary S. Denning

Criminal Justice: Taylor Nicole Adams

Culinary Arts: Kristin Nicole Morrison, Thomas H Washington Jr.

Industrial Electrician: Devon B. Hebert, Elijah Mason Knox, Zachary T. Rogers

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Devon B. Hebert, Elijah Mason Knox, Zachary T. Rogers

Elton 
Automotive Technology: Harry Charbonier Quiñones

Estherwood
Drafting & Design Technology: Teri Lee Jones

Eunice
Industrial Electrician: Luke Ryan LaFleur, Alec Thomas Trosclair

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Luke Ryan LaFleur, Alec Thomas Trosclair

Process Technology: Caleb R. Smith

Iota 
Industrial Electrician: Joel David Roche, Hunter Charles Sensat

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Joel David Roche, Hunter Charles Sensat

Iowa  
Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer: Lacey Janae Buller

Accounting Technology: Idalmis Triana

Industrial Electrician: Matthew R. Bebee

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Matthew R. Bebee

Machining: Eldridge Humble, Mark Mallett

Office Systems Technology: Mary K. Kotara

Process Technology: Ty J Bourque, Tre’ Jordan Dyess, Logan David Leger, Evan Jurrell Lonnett

Jennings 
Accounting Technology: Russell L. Celestine III

Drafting & Design Technology: Brooke M. Vincent

Industrial Electrician: Jacob Anthony Eason Jr., Alex W. Hibbitts, Anthony Charles Levy

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jacob Anthony Eason Jr., Alex W. Hibbitts, Anthony Charles Levy, Spencer R. Walker

Office Systems Technology: Mechelle Marie Manuel

Practical Nursing: Brooklyn Gaspard

Process Technology: Jimmy Lewis

Kaplan
Automotive Technology: Keegan John Stanford

Office Systems Technology: Emily A. Simon 

Kinder
Industrial Electrician: Noah Alfred Nelson

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Noah Alfred Nelson

Process Technology: Kori Jeannice Portie

Lacassine
Industrial Electrician: Andrew Lane Ardoin

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Andrew Lane Ardoin 

Lafayette 
Industrial Electrician: Hunter Lane Nelson

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Hunter Lane Nelson 

Lake Arthur
Graphic Art: Kaitlyn D. Mcfarlain

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Cole Hoffpauir

Process Technology: Zane R. Garcia

Lake Charles
Accounting Technology: Amber Nykol Downs, Thao Nguyen Phuong Pham, Joy Ana Washington

Automotive Technology: Nicholas Tyler Flesch, Jereith L. White

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Alexandra Kristine Haupt, Shayden Corey Needham-Mason, Johnathan Tyler Pettis, Blake Edward Widcamp

Business Administration: Laura Ellis, Kennedy Leigh Istre, William Klumpp, Ashley Elizabeth Roy 

Culinary Arts: Monique L. Brockington, Doris Ann Fralick, Cameron L. Thorn 

Computer Networking Specialist: Adam Joseph Leblanc, Jerry W. Materne, William Matthew Sumrall

Drafting and Design Technology: Brennan Peter Eisen, Jeffrey Zebedee Greer, Sara Rayne Wasylkowski, Dominik Zawadzki

General Studies: Herbert Wayne Albert III, April Gallow, Jada Diane Guillory

Graphic Art: Areva Katina Nicole Ellis, Dennis J. Evans, Ayasha G. Gillespie, Crystal K Oldham

Information Systems Technology: Devon Garrett Duhon, Adam Joseph Leblanc, Hemant Mahato, Jerry W. Materne, Jude Anthony Richard, Ziyan Syangbo

Industrial Electrician: Scott Michael Berwick, Aaron William Gayle, Taurian Kohl Prudhomme, Cassidy M. Tommasi, Brandon Jamal Williams 

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kody R. Angona, Scott Michael Berwick, Kaleb Cole, Donovan Duhon, Richard Gilmore Erickson III, Aaron William Gayle, Diamond Jenkins, Jacob Seth Lavergne, Taurian Kohl Prudhomme, Alexander Gage Smith, Cassidy M. Tommasi, Daniel R. Trahan, Brandon Jamal Williams, Nathaniel Thomas Williams 

Office Systems Technology: Caitlyn Taylor Hilliard, Abbie Caroline Smith 

Practical Nursing: Shaahida Basheera Crenshaw, Skylar Rajeen DeRouen, Elizabeth Dorsey, Darian Denese Ewing, Cole S. Griffith, Kaylee S VanWeele

Process Technology: Dorian Terrell Allen, Ronald Craig Ballou Jr., Paul Wayne Batts, Austin B. Berlin, Antonia Bradley, Symone Nicole Ceasar, Benjamin Wade Cormier, Johnathan Cortez, Marshall Cole Goos, Kanisha Guillory, Alex Taylor Hypolite, Jeffrey Johnson-Watkins, Kinlee Morgan Klumpp, April LaPoint, Anthony M. Lebato, Zachary N. Manuel, Shane A. Mouton, Carlie Pierce, Hayden C. Richard, Spencer Stawecki, Daniel R. Trahan, Devyn Foster Trahan, Adam Michael Tremblay, Joshua P. Viator, Kaevin D. Victorian

Welding: Michael A. Crisafulli Jr., Karen A. Kahookele

Leesville
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Tanner Burns Moore

Longville 
Office Systems Technology: Peyton S. Cudd

Mermentau        
Process Technology: Marc Ryan Viator

Merryville
Graphic Art: Aspen L. Keel

Business Administration: Coy Harrington

Industrial Electrician: Hunter Cade Echols

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Hunter Cade Echols

Process Technology: Joseph Michael Henson, Kyle Ray Royer

Morse
Culinary Arts: Teonna A. Guilbeaux

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Harley P. Roberts Sr.

Moss Bluff
Computer Software Specialist: Daniel Joseph Bowen

Culinary Arts: Elizabeth Gabrielle Hampton

New Llano
Information Systems Technology: Jan Michael Veintidos

Oak Grove
Aviation Maintenance Technology: Carlo Sciara IV 

Oakdale
Industrial Instrumentation and Electrical: Garrett J. Deshotel

Oberlin 
Accounting Technology: Ciara S. Cole

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Jordy B. Pitre

Process Technology: Jeremie James Anthony Fontenot, Justin Lance Fontenot

Olla 
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Max M. Lisenby

Pine Prairie
Industrial Electrician: Christian Clay Guillory

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Christian Clay Guillory

Pitkin
Machining: Catlin Carroll

Ragley
Computer Software Specialist: Nannelle M. Noland

Criminal Justice: Shelby M. Gilbert

Graphic Art: Bethany Elise Parker

Information Systems Technology: Jesse M. Neal

Office Systems Technology: Bailee Mckay Hoffpauir

Practical Nursing: Tiffany Nicole Butter, Anna Leger

Process Technology: Jared Dylan Cormie, Austin Joseph Logue, David Saizan, Dean Michael Voorhies

Rayne
Process Technology: Christian Shawn Hayes

Welding: Conner Gerard Arceneaux

Scott
Industrial Electrician:  Zachary Shane Olivier

Starks 
Practical Nursing: Sierra Delrae Clark 

Sulphur 
Accounting Technology: Lacey D. Andrus, Tiffany Lynn Frith, Devin Lashae Henry, Cheyenne Renee Horner, Natascha Maria Kraemer, Phyllis Ann Watts 

Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer: Erica M. Fuselier 

Aviation Maintenance Technology: Robert Lewis Lowder, Aaron James Pena 

Business Administration: Maggie Ann Turpin 

Chemical Laboratory Technology: Krishnaveni Middi, Emily Jewell Wingate 

Computer Networking Specialist: Hedrick James Broussard IV 

Criminal Justice: Emilie Erin McPherson

Culinary Arts: Danielle Elizabeth Wright

Drafting & Design Technology: Paul Anthony Jeffers

General Studies: Liv Claire Schmaltz

Graphic Art: Kamber E. Lindgren, Lanie Kay Warner

Industrial Electrician: Micah Lewis King, Christopher Blaec Lisotta 

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Micah Lewis King, Christopher Blaec Lisotta

Office Systems Technology: Theresa Katlyn Conner, Phyllis Ann Watts

Practical Nursing: Joplin Rowan-Rita Flores, Heather Michelle Gauthreaux, Harley Brooke Menard

Process Technology: Katelyn Nicole Daigle, Jeremy Frank Gautreaux, Megan Louise LaFleur Jones, Jacob A. Qualls, Beau David Rodrigue

Welding: Daniel Gideon Corley

Ville Platte
 Aviation Maintenance Technology: Tyler James Vidrine

Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Tyler Brown

Process Technology: Landon T. Fontenot

Vinton
Industrial Instrumentation Technology: Kyle J. Habetz

Machining: Jason Broussard

Welsh
Practical Nursing: Taylor Ardoin

Westlake
Accounting Technology: Patrick Ryan Barnes

Business Administration: Alexander T. Burleigh

Computer Networking Specialist: Joshua Michael Rowell

Graphic Art: Meagan A. Foster, Allison Higginbotham

General Studies: Tera Marie Hancock

Office Systems Technology: Morgan P. Green

Process Technology: Devyn A. Spell

 

TEXAS

Vidor
Process Technology: Nicholas James Albrecht

For information about SOWELA and the College’s programs, visit www.sowela.edu or call (337) 421-6565.

About SOWELA
SOWELA Technical Community College provides traditional, distance, and lifelong learning experiences and awards associate degrees, technical diplomas, and certificates. The College empowers learners in career and technical education and enables transfer students to pursue a four-year degree so all learners excel as globally competitive citizens. The College has been educating the region’s workforce for 80 years and has locations in Jennings, Lake Charles, and Oakdale, LA.