Dean’s List Summer 2016

T- T T+

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Summer 2016 semester.

 

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 6 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus or its Morgan Smith site in Jennings. In addition, as part of the criteria, the student cannot take a transitional course to be included on the Dean’s List.

 

 

 

Bell City: Shawnee Pearce

 


Bunkie: Grant Lee

 


Cameron: Colton Jinks

 


Crowley: Jazzlyn Harmon, Nekira Lewis, Charmaine Mott

 


DeQuincy: Cathryn Coberly, Shontellra Cooks, Rodney Doyle, Tyler Griffin, Matthew McGahan, Kalynn Smart

 


DeRidder: Amie Ashworth, Dylan Collins, Tony DeWitt, Joshua Harris, Jackson Lejeune, Virginia Mumford, Joseph Stuart, Aaron Stutes, Dalton Verrett

 

 


Elton: Jill Gradney, Andrew Richard

 


Eunice: Andrew Fontenot

 


Evangeline: Conner Fruge

 


Grand Chenier: Andrew Bonsall

 

 

Gueydan: Denise Broussard

 


Hackberry: Brett Bird, Rusty Byler

 


Iowa: David Cross, Jordan Dailey, Bailey Fontenot, Michael Lapoint

 


Jennings: Jodie Credeur, Vanessa Gallow, John Janise, Nneka Leblanc, Galina Lisitsa, Tyler Lopez, Chessica McClelland, Lloyd Moore, Sabrina Netty, Taryn Shaw-Graham, Garrett Zaunbrecher

 


Kinder: Joseph Debarge, Kortney Istre, Tolby Landry, Trevor Lee, Bradley Romero

 


Lafayette: Taylor Ferguson

 


Lake Arthur: Sarah Fox

 


Lake Charles: Raven Adams, Matthew Arceneaux, Merrick Armand, Marshall Aspinwall, Joseph Babin, Ronald Ballou, Annabelle Bellard, Eric Bennett, Ethan Benoit, Joseph Bernard, Nakeisha Bordelon, Barrett Boudoin, Danielle Breaux, Terrell Brown, Chris Bynog, Jamie Canton, Quinton Carter, Joshua Casey, Jenny Chandler, Jarret Chase, Dustin Colletta, Randall Comeaux, Courtney Conner Morrish, Matthew Cormier, Zachary Courville, Daniel Cox, Madelyn Crador, Kade Cryar, Jessica Dally, Seth David, Haley Davis, Kaitlyn Davis, Haywood Dejean, Austin Doiron, Erik Elnikar, Thomas Evely, Matthew Farrell, Naomi Faulk, Stephan Fontenot, Michael Fournet, Bethany Fruge, Hannah George, Chad Goudeau, Tristan Greer, Dwayne Harrison, Anthony Hazel, Heather Hilton, Louis Hoffpauir, Bridgette Holsclaw,

 

 

Aaron Hunt, Natalie Ieyoub, Lee Jones, Karen Kahookele, Breanna Kline, Vandyon Lockett, Trevor Mallett, Christopher Malone, Tammy Marcantel, Nicholas Marvin, Nicholas McCabe, Madeline Mclanahan, Christopher Meeks, William Moore, Ashly Moreau, Marcus Moseley, Ashlynn Newman, Hatuyen Nguyen, Kori Olson, Darryl Peltier, Heather Pfeifer, Brett Picket, Vickie Pickett, Trethia Pitre, Cynthia Reynolds, Latasha Roberts, Nicholas Savant, Michael Scott, Karrita Smith, Claire St. Julian, Randy Stewart, Regina Stewart, Nathaniel Todd, Huyghens Valcourt, Ashley Vidrine, Marc Willett, April Williams, Terrell Williams, Taylor Wood

 

 

Lecompte: Heather Zappa

 


Leesville: Addison Flowers

 


Longville: James Craft, Matthew Ragle

 


Merryville: Ethan Ashworth, Joshua Clark

 


Morgan City: Reid Bergeron

 


Moss Bluff: Christina Babb, Larry Jackson, Marc Peterson, Jareyl Slate

 


Ragley: James Bertrand, Jonathon Lejune

 


Rayne: Andrew Latiolais

 


Roanoke: Tracy Moore


Scott: Zachary Olivier

 


Singer: Scott Hudson, Lauren Perkins

 


Sulphur: Nicholas Benglis, Lyndsie Blanchard, Dustie Carrier, John Dunham, Adrienne Ferrier, Jeffery Fontenot, Joshua Frey, Jace Isaac, Benjamin Ivey, Katherine Lejeune, Stevie Marcantel, Coby Miller, Seth Reeves, Aaron Robertson, Mary Stevens, Parker Viator, Phyllis Watts, Christina Wilson

 


Ville Platte: Lane LaFleur, Tanner Landreneau

 


Vinton: Shemire Guillory, Louis Hake

 


Welsh: Dakota Chaisson, Dale Dugas

 


Westlake: Timothy Newsome, Davis Anderson, Ryan Breaux, Valeria De Leon, Javiney Duhon, Alison Romero, Jeremy Self, Eddie White, Courtlynn Worack