Dean’s List Summer 2015

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Summer 2015 semester.

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 6 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus or its Morgan Smith site in Jennings:

Anacoco: Thomas James; Jacob Turnipseed

 

 

Angie: John Crain

 

 

Baton Rouge: Steven Doiron

 

Buna: Christopher Dempsey

 

Cameron: Veronica Boudreaux; Henry McCall

 

Crowley: Antoinette Hebert

 

DeQuincy: Cathryn Coberly; Hunter Giovanni; Logan Hambrick; Micah Havens; Layton Hebert; Landon Mitchell

 

DeRidder: Ashlee Bastian; David Brown; Lance Cason; Dylan Collins; Joshua Fletcher; Bayleigh Gandy; Christopher Godair; Simon Isom; Ryan Lewing; Hunter Lewis; Virginia Mumford; Harold Plaisance; Joseph Stuart

 

Fenton: Taylor Landry

 

Glenmora: Megan Richmond

 

Gueydan: Kade Thevis

 

Iota: Fredria Bertrand; Nathan Medeiros

 

Iowa: Aaron Daigle; Adam Gilmore; Brice Guillory; Jessica Reeves; Rebekah Thierry

 

Jennings: Damien Arabie; Amy Bergeaux; Taylor Duhon; Garrett Guidry; Galina Lisitsa; Brian Presley; Jade Viator

 

Kinder: Megan Paxson

 

Lake Arthur: Jena Hoffpauir; Jacob Martin; Rachael Trahan

 

Lake Charles: Chelsea Abshire; Carla Antoine; Adaure Anyanwu; Steven Austin; Joseph Babin; Nefititi Blakely; Timothy Boylan; Kendra Broussard; Amanda Broussard; Kristin Broussard; Thomas Brown; Quentin Campbell; Sean Charles; Candis Chenier; Dustin Colletta; Mika Collins; Kellie Corman; Whitney Courville; Randall Credeur; Cynthia Crouse; Robert Crowe; Dana Dallas; Seth David; Desiree Deculus; Benjamin Dickerson; Ryan Domingue; Eric Duffy; Duston Erwin; Matthew Farrell; Laken Farris; Aaron Foreman; Charles Freese; Katie Fugatt; Donald Gillett; Brandon Gobert; Sconnie Granger;

 

Justin Griffin; Norman Guidry; Raegan Guillory; Austin Guillory; Donald Guillory; Matthew Harmon; Val Harvey; Deanna Herring; Richard Hiatt; Louis Hoffpauir; Gregory Hooks; Seth Howard; Aaron Hunt; Morgan Jordan; Stephen Joubert; Joshua Keller; Kevin Koch; Baron Lack; Michael Lampkin; Katelyn Lejeune; Stephen Losee; Linda Lucas; Christopher Malone; Alex Marrero; Landon Marti; Ramanda Martin; Nicholas Marvin; Laura Modlin; Jasmine Moore; Russell Murray; Jason Naquin; Cynthia Nevills; Marcus Pettifield; Pamela Phillips; Jett Pitzer; Eric Powell; John Rickert; Damian Rodriguez; Loren Saucier; Courtney Sensat; Clayton Sexton; Tammy Shannon; Brittney Simon; Joelin Sinegal; John Stevens; Taylor Stutes; Shauntane Tezeno; Larry Thomas; Gregory Thompson; Matthew Thornton; Crystal Trahan; Hillary Weatherall; Andrew Westlake; Earl White; Jedediah Williams

 

Leesville: Austen Dowden

 

Merryville: Lacia Kay

 

Moss Bluff: Todd Taylor; Denver Weaver

 

Oakdale: Lashonda Kirklin

 

Oberlin: Austin Darbonne

 

Pitkin:Timothy Houy; Michael Johnson

 

Ragley: Christopher Fillippino; Laura Golightly; John Picard; Sean Singer

 

Rosepine: Robert Simmonsen

 

Singer: Scott Hudson; Ashley Myers

 

Sulphur: Anthony Baldassari; Jennifer Barker; Nicholas Benglis; Sherry Bourque; Raymond Bradley; Dustin Broussard; Dylan Clopton; Kenya Cowen; Macy Davis; Tanner Davis; John Dunham; Timothy Ellender; Leighton Eloi; Raymond Fuselier; Cody Hoeflicker; Joshua Laughlin; Summer McLellan; Ralph Palis; Brandon Saucier; Jessica Savoy; Taylor Sedano; Shelly Stacy; Nicolas Tramonte; Ciara Vincent; Trevor Woodruff

 

Welsh: Emily Clay; Cord Faul; John Johnson; Shun Thierry

 

Westlake: Kaitlyn Borel; Desiree Eaglin; Wendell Harmon; Logan Havard; Jace Isaac; Luke Matthews

 

Kingwood, TX: Samuel Chapman