Dean’s List Spring 2019

T- T T+

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Spring 2019 semester.

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 12 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus, Morgan Smith site in Jennings, or at the Oakdale site. In addition, as part of the criteria, the student cannot take a transitional course to be included on the Dean’s List.

ALABAMA
Union Springs: Taylor Townzen 

LOUISIANA
Alexandria: Cody Broussard, Zachary Dauzat

Anacoco: Koby Garrett

Basile: Virginia Doucet, Luke Duplechin, Kaleb Murray

Bell City: Kierston Broussard, Sabrina Feilen

Carencro: Jessica Davis

Colfax: Jessica McLaughlin

Crowley: Burt Smith

Dequincy: Robert Ashworth, Mark Blanchard, Nicholaus Craft, Robert Engle, Christopher LeBoeuf, Ashlyn Smart, Andon Sowers, Keylan Thibodeaux

DeRidder: Tabitha Bordelon, Amanda Boutin, Lucia Corley, Michael DiCarlo-Craig, Ryan Greene, Tamela Hendricks, Heidi Lockhart, Georgie Mahfouz, Gavin Massey, Ronald Miceli, Jacob Parks, Lanie Ray, Sabrina Reeves, Dustin Shirley, Logan Simmons, Charles Stearns, Samantha Toothaker

Deville: Jacob Timothy

Dry Creek: Joni Emory, Allison Melsheimer

Elizabeth: Jordan Lee

Elmer: Richard Austin, Robert Austin

Elton: Jacob Fontenot, Trestan Pate

Erath: Ladayshea Saddler

Eunice: Taylor Gaspard, Alex Pousson, James-Patrick Ward

Evangeline: Matthew Whitney

Glenmora: William Paul

Gueydan: Isaac Baker, Bayli Taber

Hackberry: Adelynn Domingue, Brayden Spicer

Iowa: Ericka Espino, Caitlin Evans, Eldridge Humble, Hannah Keller, Elizabeth Marshall, Braelynn Miller, Brittany Rea, Zachary Richard, Abigail Saucier, Joseph Sedlock

Jennings: Gavin Benoit, Logan Broussard, Treyton Broussard, Seth Cox, Douglas Creger, Hayden Duhon, Heather Gary, Hunter Guidry, Shandala Hargrave, Christopher Hoyt, Kaitlyn Kratzer, Maci LaFosse, Brent Meche, Andrew Monceaux, Lydia Myers, Jermaine Pattum, Kelsie Pollock, Kimberly Stanton

Kaplan: Noah Mhire, Austin Stelly 

Kinder: Jordan Fawcett, Katelyn Trahan

Lacassine: Haley Oden

Lafayette: Heather Perilloux

Lake Arthur: Kailyn Washington

Lake Charles: Kaitlin Alexander, Kathryn Aucoin, Kaylyn Austin, Scheri Authement, Carmen Babineaux, John Barnes, Bryan Barrilleaux, Vivian Barrilleaux, Dylan Bartie, Dylan Baudoin, Lauren Baudoin, Lance Bellow, Steven Benjamin, Sydney Bennett, Dylan Benoit, Zachariah Berry, DeJhon Blake, Kristyn Boswell, Caroline Boullion, Taylor Bourgeois, Brittany Bourque, Draven Brown, Mckenzi Bumgardner, Megan Caillouet, Jacob Caldine, Brittney Celestine, James Chandler, Chance Clark, Michael Clark, Chad Clarkson, Carly Cline, Hunter Collette, Ethan Cooley, Monique Covel, Joshua Dallas, Marcus Daniels, Kerry Darbonne, Chezmiscka Dartez, David Dartez, Stephanie Dartez, Larissa Davis, Thomas Delaney, Bliss DeShazo, Michael Desormeaux, Benjamin Devillier, Deja Doucet, Blaine Elliott, Tyler Falke, Brett Felio, Gabriele Fournerat, Kadijah Fox, Jasmine Gatewood, Jennifer Ghrigsby, Brandon Gobert, Gerard Gobert, Stephen Granger, Felicia Harmon, Elle Hebert, Tanner Helms, Blake Hine, Leslie Hoffpauir, Christopher Holmes, Elviney Holmes, Aaron Hughes, Carmen Ishee, Adam Janca, Austin Johnson, Dalaina Johnson, Airyanna Key, Zachary Kinser, Joshua Kiser, DeAndre Lafleur, Jared Landreneau, Kendall Lavergne, Annamarie Lawson, Brennan Lawson, Perla Lopez, Carla Marras, Chandler Mayo, Skylar McCain,

Mikayla McCutchan, Stephanie McFarland, Kristen Medeiros, Lane Melancon, Luke Miller, Matthew Miller, Noelle Mills, Nathan Mitchell, Elizabeth Morrison, Skye Moses, Adam Mustian, My Nguyen, Thanh Thuy Nguyen, Trang Nguyen, Darrin Nixon, Sarah O’Neil, Disha Patel, Ashley Pawela, Lillian Peal, Jabrill Peters, Diego Pimentel, Dantaun Powell, Latoya Powell, Orlando Ramirez, Anecia Ramsay, Alexis Reed, Barry Richard, Chloé Richard, Bryce Rodriguez, Tyler Savage, Brycen Savoie, Kristen Scott, Douglas Searcy, Adam Serrano, Michael Serrano, Barron Simon, Taylor Simon, Christopher Sims, Carolyn Smith, Jeffrey Smith, Tanner Smith, Justin Spikes, Rachelle Strouse, Nicole Taylor, Kari Thibodeaux, Kourtni Thibodeaux, Shawanna Thibodeaux, Shannon Thomas, Theresa Tillman, Hunter Toups, Timothy Townley, Nicola Vartuli, Kenneth Waddell, Cameron Weaver, Meagan Weeks, Gatlin Welch, Jon Welch, Jerry Whitlow, Jay Williams, Joanis Williams, Kateland Williams, Kevin Wise, Erin Woodard

Leesville: Kody Guillory, Alex Sheppard, Samathan Warren

Longville: Grant Bailey, Sandra Elizondo, Stephen Fontenot, Leslie Greer

Merryville: Roy Carroll, Collin Cooper, Marisa Cooper, Miranda Dickerson, Seth Powell, Austin Rich, Dawson Robberson, Travis Royer, Levi Stark

Mittie: Gabrielle Darbonne, Jody Mahaffey

Monroe: Matthew Wohlers 

Morse: Justin Broussard

Moss Bluff: Madison Croxdale, Chasidy Quebedeaux

Oakdale: Ronald Clark, Mark Dacres Jr., Rafael Delacruz Jimenez, Brian Dicks, Nicholis Garner, Marcel Graves, Cerome Hayes, Zachery Kendall, Luis Manzo, Daryl Pena, Lee Robertson, Terry Thomas, James Turner, Nicholas Urtado-Jimenez, Edward Washington

Oberlin: Alison Fontenot, Chandler Manuel, Ethan Manuel, Lane Patrick, Heidi Rider

Ragley: Nickolas Ardoin, Timothy Duhon, Allison Gray, Sabryna Kennedy, Charles Locklin, Lacey Moran, Forrest Moses, Robert Navarre, Mark Trahan

Rayne: Martin Petitjean

Reeves: Bryce Dunnehoo, Jacob Fitch, Chad Pate

Roanoke: Justin Kratzer

Rosepine: Victoria Higginbotham, Amanda Jett

Singer: Adrianna Baldwin, Angela Bertrand, Colton Boyer, Gage Boyer, Madelynn Pharis, David Prather

Sulphur: Daniel Areno, Douglas Berry, Megan Billiot, Kelsey Breaux, Conner Chappell, Cade Clement, Jill Daigle, Jonathan David, Kennedy Duhon, Kristin Embry, Devin Floyd, Joshua Guerra, Cassidy Guidry, Cole Guidry, Jennifer Guillory, Lesly Gully, Catherine Hill, Devan LaBove, Lyric Leblanc, Andrew LeDoux, Brian Lewis, Tracy Little, Evan Meek, Andrew Mire, Brooklynn Mitchell, Joshua Moore, Ryan Natali, Daniel Phillips, Jessica Reeves, Tammie Rogers, Norrell Rougeau, Ja-Meisha Roy, Steven Sheumaker, Sean Simpson, Hogan Sittig, Timothy Skero, Hannah Smith, Janice Smith, Brooke Stevens, Chelsi Thibeaux, Kody Thibodeaux, Von Turner, Kaden Vidrine, Stephen Walker, Tristan West

Vinton: Corbit Beeler, Alexandra Hudson, Kristen Sonnier, Michael Tabor

Welsh: Jerane Bellow, Kacie Comeaux, Cameron Gotreaux, Trevor Lambas, Jamie Scharff, Catherine Trahan, Jillian Wild

West Monroe: Micah Landry

Westlake: Cody Avery, Hailey Bankston, Gabriel Buxton, Dawn Doucett, Tina-Chantal Landry-Iles, Bradney Rosamore, Kennedy Sanders, Brooke Scarbrough, Logan Viator, Summer Stevens

 

TEXAS
Huntington: Nicholas Bynog