Dean’s List Spring 2017

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Spring 2017 semester.

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 12 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus or its Morgan Smith site in Jennings. In addition, as part of the criteria, the student cannot take a transitional course to be included on the Dean’s List.

 Bell City: Cade Gill

Cameron: Henry McCall, Jakin Morales, Jarrett Thibodeaux

Church Point: Clarissa Malbrough

Crowley: Hayden Meyer

Dequincy: Jonathan Caswell, Micah Havens, Arlon Hebert, Aaron Hollie, Dillon Hollie, Gavin Kennon, Katelyn LaCombe, Dallas Lawrence

DeRidder: Adriana Cespedes, Stewart Keith, Ariel Landry, Veronica Mellen, Colter Milner, Savannah Moses, Hunter Nelson, Jennifer Razo, Zachary Rogers, Dalton Verrett, Jared Williams

Donaldsonville: Samuel Hall

Duson: Heidi Clark

Elton: Erica Jack, Andrew Richard, Jesus Valdez

Estherwood: Gage Theriot

Eunice: Ryan Andrepont, Ashley Rachal, Kristian Vidrine

Fenton: Corbin Milton

Grand Chenier: Adam Jones

Grant:Hunter Dowies

Gueydan: Kevin Abshire, Zachary Blanchard, Efrem Livingston, Sherry Matt

Hackberry: Austin Bazinet, Rusty Byler

Iota: Samuel Fontenot

Iowa: Adam Becnel, Koby Delino, Bobby Edmaiston, Dameon Fusilier, Joshua Guillory, Hannah Jolivette, Zack Jongbloed, Mary Kotara, Miranda Lyle, William Moore, Jacob Reed, Amy Reed

Jennings: Brandon Broussard, Donna Courts, Jacob Crochet, Noah Duhon, Krystal Hollier, Chaz Istre, Elizabeth Jones, Tyler Lopez, Nicholas Reed, Sade’ Sinegal, Brooke Vincent

Kaplan: Katie Simon

Kinder: Austin Chambers, Katharyn Hebert, Trevor Lee

Lacassine: Ryan Gotreaux

Lake Arthur: Nolan Sweeney, Rachael Trahan

Lake Charles: Brookin Alexander, Dennis Amburn, Zachary Amy, Allen Ardoin, Allen Ardoin, Daniel Aron, Andrew Aucoin, Joel Aucoin, Christina Babcock, Kenneth Babcock, Nicholas Babineaux, Corey Barrentine, Brianna Barrow, Eric Bennett, Steven Bertrand, Austin Blackmon, Kyle Bodin, Nakeisha Bordelon, Barrett Boudoin, Ty Bourque, Phillip Boyette, Shannon Breaux, Aaron Brevelle, Chandler Brignac, Lindsey Broussard, Donovan Brown, Channing Brown, Darian Buckley, Sarah Bushnell, Trevin Ceril, Jenny Chandler, Jarret Chase, Kevin Clopton, Hunter Collette, Brianna Collie, Adrianna Colston, Randall Comeaux, Darren Comeaux, Kevin Conley, Trevor Conley, Michael Crisafulli, Jessica Dally, Emilea Davis, Haywood DeJean, Sandra Delabat, Ashley Doucet, James Drounette, Sherry Duhon, Casey Dupre, Samuel Edwards, Brennan Eisen, Erik Elnikar, Laura Etarock, Brandon Ferstl, Joseph Feucht, Joseph Flores, Daniel Fontenot, Brandon Fontenot, Michael Fournet, Vincent Fox, David Gaar, Megan Gaddy, Aaron Gayle, Marshall Goos, Jordan Halley, Christa Harper, Trey Harrington, Victoria Hatch, Darrin Haymon, Jacob Hebert, Jonathan Hebert, Stephanie Hill, Chandler Hine, Kevin Hudson, Victoria Hudson, Kennedy Istre, Jalen Jones, Lawrence Joseph, Karen Kahookele, Della Keeley, Savanah Kingham, Sarah Kingham, Kay Krausman, Tyler Kyeer, Tracy Kyeer, Nichole Lacomb,

 

 

Brandyn Lassiter, Halle LeDay, Eric Leger, Kirk Lejeune, Zachary LeLeaux, Michael Livingston, Cody Lognion, Annette Lundquist, Darrel Lyons, Hemant Mahato, Zachary Maneille, Maggie Manuel, Jerry Materne, Nicholas McCabe, Ashley McCall, Kyle Mccormick, Patrick Medina, Shayna Miller, Bianca Monroe, Isaiah Moore, Marcus Moseley, Skye Moses, Vanessa Ned, Kori Olson, Brianna Peoples, Hannah Perkins, Michael Perry, Fredrick Pete, Trethia Pitre, Jonathan Powers, Jameka Prayor, William Rase, Laci Richard, Bailey Richard, Lee Riley, Nicholas Savant, Marissa Savant, Kristen Scott, Sarah Shaw, William Sherwood, Thomas Stubbs, Cody Sturrock, Alex Thibodeaux, Cameron Thorn, Hallie Thurston, Diego Vadell, Miah Valenti, Brittany Ward, Sara Wasylkowski, Keagan Wells, Michelle Whittington, Blake Widcamp, Natoya Williams, Kailey Wisthoff, Erica Woods, E-Lexis Word
Lecompte: Heather Zappa

Leesville: Haydn Coleman, Cory Snelgrove

Longville: Bailey Banzhof, Clarence Friend, Matthew Ragle

Merryville: Ethan Ashworth, Hunter Echols, Aspen Jones

Mittie: Keegan Tramel

Morse: Teonna Guilbeaux, Harley Roberts

Moss Bluff:Cynthia Drake, Elizabeth Hampton, Brad Nix

Oberlin: Michael LeDoux, Jacqueline Limbrick

Pleasant Hill: Joseph Bell

Ragley: John Barrow, Jared Cormie, Jonathon Lejune, Darrel Manuel, Joseph Mouton, Nicole Muse, Jesse Neal, Emily Nichles, Nannelle Noland, Chad Poe, Matthew Richard, David Saizan, Joshua Uhlik

Rayne: Nicholas Roy

Reeves: Emily Bouffard

Roanoke: Kaitlyn Kratzer

Scott: Jansen Albarado, Zachary Olivier

Starks: Caleb Seneca

Sulphur: Nicolas Babineaux, Alyson Broussard, Hedrick Broussard, Ora Broussard, Brandon Daughdril, Kathryn Deason, Joshua Dickens, Adele Doucet, Christian Fox, Amber Goins, Savanah Goodner, Shannon Hall, Cydney Hillard, John Key, Samantha Lanham, DaShonda Ledet, Payton Matte, Haley McFarlain, Heather Miller, Andrew Mire, Stephen Moffat, Helen Mouser, Katie Olivier, Bethanie Patin, Brianne Phillips, Sarah Prejean, Jacob Qualls, Muhammad Rachman, Jonathan Ramirez, Seth Reeves, Collin Richard, Blaise Richard, Wendy Rollins, Nathaniel Rowell, Brandy Roy, Liv Schmaltz, Zachary Smith, Abbey Spell, Mary Stevens, Patricia Stroderd, Kody Thibodeaux, Jesse Turner, Kyle Verdin, Joseph Viator, Timothy Wachtarz, Phyllis Watts, Sean Williams, Cierra Wilson, Christina Wilson, Danielle Wright

Ville Platte:Tanner Landreneau, Tanner Marcantel, Brandon Roy

Vinton: Haley Bellard, Sydney Olsen, Kelsie Williams

Welsh: Dakota Chaisson, Kacie Comeaux, Savannah Fontenot, Mason Hebert

Westake: Davis Anderson, Douglas Dowden, Evan Frey, Brittney Hebert, Allison Higginbotham, Melissa Hooper, Emily Ingram, Joshua Rowell, Kody Rutherford, Ashlyn Scheinost, Taylor Williamson, Mariah Woods, Courtlynn Worack

Winnfield: Brian Gaar

Zwolle: Leslie Laroux


TEXAS

Orange: Autumn Legault