Dean’s List Spring 2016

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Spring 2016 semester.

 

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 12 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus or its Morgan Smith site in Jennings. In addition, as part of the criteria, the student cannot take a transitional course to be included on the Dean’s List.

 

 

 

Baton Rouge: Steven Doiron

 

Bell City: Tyler Fitkin, Shawnee Pearce, Joshua Trahan


Bunkie: Grant Lee

 

Cameron: Veronica Boudreaux, Henry McCall, Jacee Miltenberger

 

DeQuincy: Cathryn Coberly, McKenzie Davis, Cullen Dickerson, Joshlynn Phillips, Ashlei Powell, Dustin Sellers

 

DeRidder: Kobie Bailey, Hogan Bennett, David Brown, Andre Brown, Dylan Collins, Joshua Fletcher, Kelsey Gray, Kinney Hanchey, Joshua Harris, Luke Hester, Jeremy Hoerner, Ousmane Kane, Virginia Mumford, Harold Plaisance, Thomas Washington

 

Dry Creek: Matthew Emory

 

Elton: Allison Fruge, Jill Gradney, Joshua Langley, Andrew Richard, Jesus Valdez

 

Eunice: Ryan Andrepont

 


Evangeline: Conner Fruge

 

Florien: Tye Hopkins


Forest Hill:Jacob Sonnier

 

Grand Chenier: Becka Richard

 

Hackberry: Brett Bird, Rusty Byler, Lojech Wrate

 

Hayes: Matthew Aucoin, Crystal Holland


Iowa: Pepper Bourque, Bailey Fontenot, Adam Gilmore, Joshua Guillory, Michael Lapoint, Miranda Lyle, Bailee Miller, Jack Peters, Jacob Reed

 

Jennings: Damien Arabie, Amy Bergeaux, Dakota Comeaux, Jodie Credeur, Brett Fontenot, Cheryl Janise, John Janise, Christopher Meche, Anthony Menard, Sabrina Netty, Taryn Shaw, Jade Viator, Garrett Zaunbrecher

 

Kinder: Garreth Ardoin, Travis Bourque, Kortney Istre, Tolby Landry, Trevor Lee, Ketha Manuel, Megan Paxson, Trentyn Richard, Jordan Sylestine, Brad Whittington

 


Lacassine: Amy Druilhet, Kade Fontenot

 


Lake Arthur: Sarah Fox, Shannon Guillory, Raymond Mott, Jason Onellion, Rachael Trahan

 

Lake Charles: BakhtiyarAbdulov, James Abercrombie, Chelsea Abshire, Aidan Ackley, Raven Adams, Anum Ali, Chad Anderson, Allen Ardoin, Andrew Aucoin, Joel Aucoin, Joseph Babin, Brittany Bailey, Elizabeth Barrilleaux, Brianna Barrow, Annabelle Bellard, Eric Bennett, Ethan Benoit, Robert Bertrand, Donte Blackwell, Nakeisha Bordelon, Brandon Botley, Landon Bourgeois, Ronald Bourque, Jake Bowers, Lance Broussard, Byron Burch, Ailene Butler, Chris Bynog, Lequeda Campbell, Quinton Carter, Kent Castille, Jarret Chase, Justin Chesson, Aaron Chovanec, Dustin Colletta, Darren Comeaux, Trevor Conley, Tori Conner, Andrew Cook, Julie Cooper, Jacob Cormier, Zachary Courville, Daniel Cox, Randall Credeur, Kade Cryar, Seth David, Haley Davis, Desiree Deculus, Haywood Dejean, Caleb Duplechin, Dusty Eldridge, Erik Elnikar, Hailey Erickson, Laura Etarock, Thomas Evely, Robert Ezell, Matthew Farrell, Brandon Ferstl, Joseph Feucht, Cale Fontenot, Jamie Fontenot, Stephan Fontenot, Daniel Fontenot, Aaron Foreman, Brittany Foster, Jon Garrett, Brandon Glazier, Amber Gordon, Patricia Gripp, Laura Guidry, Kyle Guillory, Nathaniel Guillory, Donald Guillory, Trey Harrington, Victoria Hatch, Logan Hayes, Lantz Hebert, Jonathan Hebert, Ciera Hill, Louis Hoffpauir, Natalia Hoffpauir, Angel Holmes, Joshua Holton, Kevin Hudson, Nazih Hussein, Natalie Leyoub, Jaikwon Jackson, Adrienne Jolivette, Savanah Kingham, Sarah Kingham, Kay Krausman, Tracy Kyeer, Brett Lafargue, Summer LaFleur, Michael Lampkin, Jaide Landreneau, Kimberly Lanier, Imani Lartigue, James Lawyer, Katelyn Lejeune, Ben Long, Bret Lovelace,

 

 

Christopher Malone, Nicholas Marvin, Nicholas McCabe, Patrick Medina, Samantha Miller, Lora Mitchell, Crystal Montgomery, Ashly Moreau, Marcus Moseley, Daren Mouton, Tyler Neely, Jeffrey Okwuokei, Aaron Ortego, Matthew Ostafin, Brianna Peoples, Heather Pfeifer, Brett Pickett, Vickie Pickett, Shayla Priest, Jordan Primeaux, Chloe Pugliese, Alena Radel, Clifton Reid, Rebekah Rice, Laci Richard, Michael Richard, Jordan Richard, Lloyd Riggs, Lee Riley, Victoria Roach, Adam Romero, Brayden Romero, Anya Sallier, Nicholas Savant, Ethan Schexnider, Willie Scott, Willard Slate, Lawanna Smothers, Randy Stewart, Regina Stewart, Colleen Stringer, Constance Thierry, Tramika Thomas, Alyson Thompson, Gregory Thompson, Mickie Vartuli, Lucas Verret, Paul Washington, Dacia Washtigton, Victoria Weems, Keagan Wells, April Williams, Charron Williams, Racquel Williams, Jalissa Wilson, Kennedy Wilson


Lecompte: Heather Zappa

 


Leesville: Tristan Fontenot, Corey Snelgrove

 

Longville: Kerstey Ashworth

 

Mamou: Alex Marcantel

 

Mermentau: George O’Neil

 

Merryville: Ethan Ashworth, Corey Cantrell, Elijah Knox, Shelby Perry

 

Moss Bluff: Lon Bonin, Brock DeLand, Elizabeth Hampton, Marc Peterson

 

New Iberia: Briana Williams

 


Oberlin: Hunter Larocca

 

Pitkin: Timothy Houy

 

Ragley: Jonathon Lejune, Nicole Muse, Nannelle Noland, James Sonnier, Joshua Uhlik


Rayne: Andrew Latiolais

 

Reeves: Danielle George


Roanoke: Jeremiah Lafosse

 

Rosepine: Derek Glaze

 

Singer: Scott Hudson

 

Sulphur: Jennifer Barker, Nicholas Benglis, Brooke Boykin, Aric Carroll, Austin Cholley, Brandon Daughdril, Macy Davis, Adele Doucet, Brandon Dubois, John Dunham, McMichael Fontenot, Trevor Gaskin, Savanah Goodner, Jace Isaac, Chase Kohlenberg, Lenzi Lawson, Lacey Levine, Shawn Link, Katie McCabe, Heather Miller, James Moore, Emily Norris, Ralph Palis, Anthony Rawson, Seth Reeves, Blaise Richard, Wendy Rollins, Jessica Savoy, Dillon Simon, Mackenzie Stoker, Patricia Stroderd, Parker Viator, Ciara Vincent, Phyllis Watts

 


Ville Platte: Tanner Landreneau, Tanner Marcantel, Jamon Richard

 


Vinton: Brock Dupre; Shemire Guillory, Katelyn Habetz, Austin Richard

 


Welsh: Janee Chaisson, Cord Faul, Baylie Hebert, Mason Lognion, Todd Mallett

 

Westlake: Heidi Bankston, Ryan Breaux, Valeria De Leon, Javiney Duhon, Patrick Fluty, Joshua Foreman, Timothy Goodeaux, Adrian Hollier, Timothy Newsome, Alison Romero, Jeremy Self, William Underwood, Courtney Veillon, Taylor Williamson, Courtlynn Worack

 

Youngsville: Kristy Vanderlick

 

OKLAHOMA

 

Cache: Dean Watts

 

TEXAS

Buna: Christopher Dempsey

 


Orange: Dwayne LeCompte