Dean’s List Spring 2015

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Spring 2015 semester.

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 12 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus or its Morgan Smith site in Jennings:

Anacoco: Drew Marze; Jacob Turnipseed

 

Bell City: Lantz Monk; Julia Quinn

 

Cameron: Veronica Boudreaux

 

Crowley: Antoinette Hebert; Patrick McGrew

 

DeQuincy: Garret Baldridge; Tayler Case; Cathryn Coberly; Brittany Foster; Jace Marceaux; Jill Parker; Patricia Pharris; Joshlynn Phillips; Dylan Whotte; April Young

 

DeRidder: Lorenzo Bustamante; Beaux LaBorde; Virginia Mumford; Joseph Stuart; Aaron Stutes; Anthony Stutes; Gregory Thomas

 

Egan: Alan Vondenstein

 

Fenton: Taylor Landry

 

Glenmora: Megan Richmond

 

Grand Chenier: Clodia Booth

 

Gueydan: Kade Thevis

 

Hackberry: Brett Bird; Jacob Meche

 

Hornbeck: Matthew Ceballos

 

Iota: Amy Gary; Nathan Medeiros

 

Iowa: Brittney Akers; Pepper Bourque; Skylar Droddy; Mitchell Grubbs; Robert Lebleu; Sierra LeJeune; Thomas Leonards; Kyle Mettler; John Miller; Laura Talbot; Nicholas Talbot

 

Jennings: Brennan Arabie; Kimberly Broussard; Dakota Comeaux; Tami Demary; Tracey Dorvin; Winter Lavergne; Darcus LeJeune; Christopher Meche; Allison Simon; Nonie Sonnier; Jade Viator; Marvin Williams

 

Kinder: Ketha Manuel; David Paxson; Jordan Sylestine; Brad Whittington; Maegan Leonard

 

Lacassine: Kade Fontenot

 

Lake Arthur: Shannon Guillory; Nolan Sweeney; Rachel Trahan

 

Lake Charles: Anthony Aaron; Addie Anderson; Tiffany Armstead; Leonard Arnaud; Kandace Baines; Richard Ballard; John Banley; Elizabeth Barrilleaux; Lance Beard; Anna Bellow; Katherine Bennerscheidt; Nefititi Blakely; James Blue; Benjamin Bonin; Brandon Botley; Danielle Breaux; Stephen Breaux; Victoria Brevelle; Kristin Broussard; Sarah Brown; Steven Burguieres; Brittany Bushnell; Michael Carroll; Austin Carter; Rikima Celestine; Chih-Chuan Chang; Tamara Chapin; Christopher Cliatt; Mika Collins; Julie Cooper; Kellie Corman; Kathryn Cormier; Madelyn Crador; Robert Crowe; Kade Cryar; Avery Darbonne; Seth David; Norelle Davis; Desiree Deculus; Nicholas Dessauer; Benjamin Dickerson; Michelle Duarte; Mary Edwards; Dusty Eldridge; Hailey Erickson; Duston Erwin; Laken Farris; Kylie Flesch; Cory Fontenot; Chloe Friend; Casey Friesen; Kenneth Fuselier; Andrew Garofolo; Aaron Gayle; Leslie Griffin; Joseph Groves; Norman Guidry; Raegan Guillory; Bryan Guines; Jason Haley; Sheila Hantz; Tyler Hartley; Austin Hebert; Jonathan Hebert; Morgan Hiatt; Tanner Hillman; Natalia Hoffpauir-Arce; Kaitlyn Holmes; Joshua Holton; Gregory Hooks; Seth Howard; Carolyn Janice; Michelle Jardell; Freddie Jennings; Richard Jimney; Marc Johnson; Stephen Joubert; Charity Kocemba; Kevin Koch; Joseph Koenig; Michael Lampkin; Kevin Landry; Kimberly Lanier; Dillon Lawson; Loren LeBleu; D’Nicholas Lewis; Cody Lognion; Tyler Manuel; Marlene Marks; Adam Martin; Lisa Mayo; Shelly Mayo; Joshua McCullough; Casey McGee; David Miller; Rachel Montiville; Jasmine Moore; Krystal Morvant;

John Moseley; Daniel Motte; Joanna Motte; Courtney Mouton; Russell Murray; Desiree Myrick; Jason Naquin; Kenneth Nelson; Courtney Nolan; Christopher Ozane; Marcus Pettifield; Tammie Pettis; Mai Phan; Derek Rabalais; Cory Rene’; John Rickert; Steven Roberts; Ashleigh Robinson; Damian Rodriguez; Anya Sallier; Ethan Schexnider; Derrick Schulte; Courtney Sensat; Tammy Shannon; Brianna Simon; Brittney Simon; Joelin Sinegal; Kimetha Smith; Eugene Smithers; Andrew Soileau; Tyler Stanley; Eric Stevenson; Flavia Stroh; Blake Thibodeaux; Ollie Thigpen; Larry Thomas; Gregory Thompson; Leslie Thornhill; Crystal Trahan; Arnetia Trapp; Brady Trimm; Asadbhai Vahora; Ray Vallee; Mickie Vartuli; Rose Villery; Katelyn Vincent; Denver Weaver; Jerry Whitlow; Whitney Wilkins; Zachary Wilson; Marcus Young

 

Leblanc: Jessie McPherson

 

Leesville: Landon Brown; Addison Flowers; Tanner Moore; Jonathan Willis

 

Longville: Ashlei Powell; Grant Thibodeaux

 

Merryville: Aliya Benton; Skyler Mcmillian

 

Montgomery: John Grubbs

 

Moss Bluff: Brock DeLand; Lydia Owens

 

New Iberia: Austin Schwing

 

Oberlin: Matthew Allison; Zachary Montou

 

Parks: George Ange


Pitkin: Theresa Akins; Timothy Houy

 

Ragley: Kerstey Ashworth; Zachary Buller; Laura Drury; Christopher Fillippino; John Hagen; Gunner Hart; Jeffery Paris; John Picard; Sean Singer; James Sonnier

 

Rayne: Andrew Latiolais

 

Reeves: Danielle George

 

Roanoke: Jacob Fontenot

 

Rosepine: Jeffrey Cox; Derek Glaze

 

Sulphur: Danielle Allen; Ashley Arnold; Jennifer Barker; Logan Basden; Meaghan Benoit; Trent Bowers; Brooke Boykin; Raymond Bradley; Lyndsie Broodkoorn; Dustin Broussard; Aric Carroll; Christopher Carter; Aaron Chovanec; Dylan Clopton; Daneeka Coker; Jody Collett; Theresa Conner; Kenya Cowen; Christian Darby; Sandra Delabat; Leighton Eloi; Karli Ferguson; Morgan Figari; William Figueroa; Tyler Fox; Caitlyn Fruge; Blake Garrison; Trevor Gaskin; Phillip Ivey; Justin Johnson; James Leatherwood; Lacey Levine; Jared Lindgren; Jeffrey Mathews; Dagon McCauley; Mallory Miller; Dylan Morrison; Lutescha Nash; Jeffery O’Quain; Victoria Perez; Kathryn Petry; Crystal Picard; Christopher Rollins; Wendy Rollins; Jessica Savoy; Liv Schmaltz; Taylor Sedano; Clinton Stewart; Micah Taylor; Alexis Trosclair; Jessica Valdez; Jeffrey Verrett; Ciara Vincent

 

Welsh: Aaron Ardoin; Emily Clay; Cord Faul; Baylie Hebert; Trinity Lavergne; Mason Lognion; Elise Thevis

 

West Monroe: Jared Mathis

 

Westlake: Donovan Alderson; Heidi Bankston; Kameron Dupas; Sherman Edwards; Ryan Feagin; Kimberly Gary; Timothy Goodeaux; Wendell Harmon; Tyler Havard; Kristin Higginbotham; Jessica Kennedy; Scottie Schiro; Nicholas Schwan; Jeremy Self; Chad Sittig

 

Cache, OK: Dean Watts

 

Kingwood, TX: Samuel Chapman