Dean’s List Fall 2016

SOWELA Technical Community College announces its Dean’s list for the Fall 2016 semester.

The following students achieved a grade point average of 3.5 or higher while carrying 12 or more credit hours during the semester for classes taken at SOWELA’s Lake Charles campus or its Morgan Smith site in Jennings. In addition, as part of the criteria, the student cannot take a transitional course to be included on the Dean’s List.

 Basile: Kyle Francois, Jude Johnson

Bell City: Tyler Fitkin, Joshua Trahan

Bunkie: Grant Lee

Cameron: Jakin Morales, Jarrett Thibodeaux

Covington: Michael McLachlan

Dequincy: Zachary Baskin, Jonathan Caswell, Vicki Cooley, Rodney Doyle, Tyler Griffin, Arlon Hebert, Gavin Kennon, Dallas Lawrence, Stormy Raab, Dustin Sellers, David Brown, Adriana Cespedes, Dylan Collins, Keri Curtis, Dustin Dear, Tony DeWitt, Joshua Fletcher, Kristi Gardner, Kelsey Gray, Stewart Keith, Ariel Landry, Kylah Marcantel, Jeannie Massey, Elizabeth Morrison, Kristin Morrison, Zachary Rogers, Joseph Stuart, Aaron Stutes, Dalton Verrett, Jared Williams

Donaldsonville: Samuel Hall

Egan: Blake Lormand

Elton: Darius Clayton, Andrew Richard, Jesus Valdez

Estherwood: Gage Theriot

Eunice: Ryan Andrepont, Luke LaFleur, Latissia Mitchell, Ashley Rachal

Fenton: Abby Langley

Gueydan: Denise Broussard, Anthony Levy, Efrem Livingston, Sherry Matt

Hackberry: Brett Bird

Hammond: Hunter Nelson

Iota: Brennan Bobbett, Samuel Fontenot, Ethan Navarre

Iowa: Jessica Ange, Nicholas Cironi, Ryan Danos, Koby Delino, Baylie Duhon, Bobby Edmaiston, Jared Gaspard, Joshua Guillory, Tracy Howard, Hannah Jolivette, Zack Jongbloed, Mary Kotara, Miranda Lyle, Ethan Manuel, Kelsey Marcantel, Daniel Platt, Amy Reed, Temeka Taylor

Jennings: Isaac Benoit, Christina Bourque, Dakota Comeaux, Jacob Crochet, Joel Dees, Alex Hibbitts, John Janise, Elizabeth Jones, Lloyd Moore, Sabrina Netty, Leah Prados, Lindsay Savant, Garrett Zaunbrecher

Kinder: Travis Bourque, Austin Chambers, Joseph Debarge, Katharyn Hebert, Kortney Istre, Gabrielle Landreneau, Trevor Lee, Kori Portie, Trentyn Richard

Lacassine: Martha Freeman, Ryan Gotreaux

Lafayette: Ryan Didier, Jake Manuel

Lake Arthur: Jaron Hayes, Jacob Martin, Jason Onellion, Angelique Quibodeaux, Rachael Trahan

Lake Charles: Najea Singleton, Raven Adams, Brookin Alexander, Dennis Amburn, Zachary Amy, James Anders, Chad Anderson, Jake Anderson, Allen Ardoin, Stacey August, Christina Babcock, Kenneth Babcock, Brianna Barrow, Tyler Beard, Blair Bertrand, Kyle Bodin, Nakeisha Bordelon, Landon Bourgeois, Jake Bowers, Danielle Breaux, Michael Breaux, Shannon Breaux, Lindsey Broussard, Thomas Brown, Miranda Buckley, Sarah Bushnell, Christopher Butcher, Ailene Butler, Dannetta Campbell, Lequeda Campbell, Jamie Canton, Deadria Carrier, Quinton Carter, Joshua Casey, Kevin Clopton, Courtney Collins, Adrianna Colston, Randall Comeaux, Ashley Cook, Jacob Cormier, Johnathan Cortez, Michael Crisafulli, Michael Cutrer, Jessica Dally, John Dalton, Marcus Daniels, Kelaun Davis, Larissa Davis, Shereese Dejean, Russell Dennis, Danielle DeWitt, Ashlyn Doucet, James Drounette, Ashley Duhon, Caleb Duplechin, Quindell Edwards, Erik Elnikar, Naomi Faulk, Brandon Ferstl, Bidasha Floyd, Charles Fontenot, Madison Fontenot, Stephan Fontenot, Elizabeth Gary, Courtney Gaskin, Joeanna Gaspard, Aaron Gayle, Mary Gil, Tyson Grigor, Destiny Guillory, Tiffany Guillory, Robert Guzzino, Abigail Hammond, Ryan Hardin, Christa Harper, Thomas Harper, Trey Harrington, Dwayne Harrison, Victoria Hatch, Jonathan Hebert, Ciera Hill, Caitlyn Hilliard, Jeremy Hoerner, Alexis Huber, Kevin Hudson, Tarrall Humphrey, Du’Lashes Huntsberry, Natalie Ieyoub, Kennedy Istre, Ethan Jagneaux, Lee Jones, Benjamin Kaspar, Karen Kerlegan, Sarah Kingham, Savanah Kingham, Breanna Kline, Kay Krausman, Tracy Kyeer, Sidney Labbe, Meagan Lacasse, Nichole Lacomb, Brenda Lafargue, Brett Lafargue, Kristain LaPointe, Imani Lartigue, Lydia Lastrapes, Lori Lawrence, Dustin Leblanc, Halle LeDay, DaShonda Ledet, Kirk Lejeune, Cody Lognion, Ben Long, Carlo Love, Kristy Lyons, Trevor Mallett, Christopher Malone, Zachary Maneille, Corey Manuel, Maggie Manuel, Jessica Manuel-Lofton, Jerry Materne, Eric Matte, Nicholas McCabe, Caitlyn Mcclenahan, Alec McGee, Patrick Medina, Marcus Michaelis, Michael Milich, Samantha Miller, Nicole Moldovsky, Isaiah Moore, William Moore, Daniel Morales, Chelsea Morrow, Marcus Moseley, Skye Moses, Tyler Neely, Anh Nguyen, David Nodier, Bandy Ogea, Amber Olman,

Kori Olson, Taylor Papillion, Alana Peden, Darryl Peltier, Brianna Peoples, Stephanie Perkins, Vickie Pickett, Trethia Pitre, Deanna Poole, Christie Powell, Vilasith Prasith, Donovan Primeaux, Joshua Rabatie, Jessica Racca, Alena Radel, Holly Reeves, Cynthia Reynolds, Lloyd Riggs, Lee Riley, Brayden Romero, Makalin Russell, Marissa Savant, Kristen Scott, Tammy Shannon, Brittany Sharp, William Sherwood, Evan Sims, Joelin Sinegal, Kailyn Sonnier, Marcus Staub, Stefan Stevens, Randy Stewart, Megan Streitmatter, Lindsay Stutes, Iqra Swati, Shermaine Tanner, Mya Thomas, Nathaniel Todd, Alayna Trahan, Miah Valenti, Kaylee VanWeele, Mickie Vartuli, Michael Vidrine, Elida Villallobos, Coryn Vincent, Brittany Ward, Joy Washington, Keagan Wells, Whiphatchaya Wesley, Michelle Whittington, Thomas Widgeon, Meosha Wilkus Doby, Marc Willett, Debra Williams, Kailey Wisthoff, Erica Woods, Amanda Yarbrough, Blake Young, Skyler Young

Leblanc: Hailie Moore

Leesville: Daria Gailes, Cory Snelgrove, Mason Westerchil

Longville: Alexis Forrestier, Clarence Friend, Kelly Green, Matthew Ragle

Mermentau: George O’Neil, Jason Thibodeaux

Merryville: Ethan Ashworth, Madison Benoit, Chelsee Bullitt, Joshua Clark, Aspen Jones

Moss Bluff: Christina Babb, Elizabeth Hampton

New Llano: Nathaniel Veintidos

Oberlin: Matthew Allison, Morgan Gradney, Hunter Larocca, Michael LeDoux, Jacqueline Limbrick

Opelousas: Fredrick Brown

Pine Prairie: Christian Guillory

Ragley: Jonathon Lejune, Dylan Lisotta, Joseph Mouton, Nicole Muse, Chad Poe, Matthew Richard, David Saizan, Joshua Uhlik

Rayne: Conner Arceneaux, Andrew Latiolais

Reeves: Emily Bouffard, Chelsea Breaux

Rosepine: Daneeka Sweet

Singer: Lauren Perkins

Starks: Caleb Seneca, David Smith

Sulphur: Lauren Abshire, Brennan Ardoin, Jacob Atkinson, Nicolas Babineaux, Nicholas Benglis, Brooke Boykin, Colby Breaux, Alyson Broussard, Hedrick Broussard, Logan Buckelew, Patrick Campbell, Rebecca Cart, Conner Chaisson, Anamaria Ciurea, Damion Conley, Brandon Daughdril, Sandra Delabat, Adele Doucet, Brandon Dubois, John Dunham, Anthony Ellender, Adrienne Ferrier, Christian Fox, Erica Fuselier, Kiefer Fuselier, Chelsea Gibson, Amber Goins, Savanah Goodner, Shannon Hall, Lakyn Jeffers, Courtney Jennings, John Key, Samantha Lanham, Lenzi Lawson, Payton Matte, Katie McCabe, Haley McFarlain, Coby Miller, Heather Miller, Helen Mouser, Rose Mouton, Angela Murray, Tamra Pauley, Raynee Penn, Heather Pfeifer, Sarah Prejean, Jacob Qualls, Madison Qualls, Jonathan Ramirez, Blaise Richard, Collin Richard, Katelyn Richard, Wendy Rollins, Nathaniel Rowell, Allison Rumery, Alina Savoie, Alisha Simmons, Zachary Smith, Jesse Turner, Kyle Verdin, Christopher Wheelis, Darian Williams, Sean Williams, Cierra Wilson, Jamie Wooster

Ville Platte: Tanner Landreneau, Tanner Marcantel

Vinton: Haley Bellard, Louis Hake

Welsh: Dakota Chaisson

Westake: Timothy Newsome, Davis Anderson, Heidi Bankston, Ryan Breaux, Kelly Caraway, Yara Castaneda, Valeria De Leon, Ryan Eagle, Alex Fremaux, Abigail Gardner, Morgan Green, Brittney Hebert, Lauren Hellums, Allison Higginbotham, Emily Ingram, Ashlyn Scheinost, Kevin Sherman, Jordan Southern, William Underwood, Courtney Veillon, Logan Viator, Gage Weeks, Taylor Williamson, Mariah Woods, Courtlynn Worack

 

TEXAS

Call: Destiny Crawford

Orange: Autumn Legault

Rosenberg: Josue Maldonado