Dean’s List

T- T T+

To qualify for the Dean’s List, a student must complete a minimum of 12 or more credit hours excluding transitional courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.0-3.49. Grades earned in transitional classes are excluded from the GPA for the Dean’s List.

Spring 2022

Louisiana

Anacoco: Drew Hillman

Basile: Jude Guillory, Esther Robinson

Bell City: Gabrielle Fruge, Caleb Little

Cameron: Jordan Snyder

Dequincy: Matthew Bean, Jason Cox, Traive Gautreaux, Luka Hagen, Kye Kendall, Reeghan Lacour, John Leger, Audrey Thorn, Jerad Wilkins

Deridder: Sharon Auzenne, Cassie Gremillion, Cameron Kutchenriter, Caden Stephens

Dry Creek: Zachary Dugas

Elizabeth: Aidan Soileau

Elton: Sammi Celestine, Ryan Guillory, Kanosha Marks

Esterwood: Ethan Hanks

Fenton: Kristen Broxton

Glenmora: Kylar Martin, Nathan Snyder

Harvey: Sebastian Bergeron

Iowa: Creed Arabie, DiáMonique Bazile, Alyssa Constance, Crystal Daigle, Takyra Gauthia, Zacory Nolan, Kaylin Trahan-Pena

Jennings: Brandi Breaux, Jayce Broussard, Ashleigh Collins, Sivannah Deshotel, Alexander Douget, Abigail Evans, Brylee Guillory, Gavin Hanks, Collin Hebert, Ean Kratzer, Heidy Labauve, Seth Neal, Trevor Touchet, Meghan Trahan, Jacob Young

Kinder: Brylee Anderson, Zoe Bacon, Benjamin Cooley, Dashawnda Danner

Lacassine: Amelia Scharff

Lafayette: Tzire Galicia, Dylan Lavergne, Janet White

Lake Arthur: Dana Eugene

Lake Charles: Holly Abshire, Andrew Ainsworth, Katelyn Andrus, Isaac Arabie, Grayson Ashford, Bryce Badon, Jullien Benoit, Kaitlyn Berlin, Dane Boyd, Gavin Broussard, Malori Broussard, Zachary Calda, Elwayne Carrier, Emily Clement, Erica Coles, Jonathan Cormier, Gavin Doucet, Nathan Drott, Remey Evans, Austin Ewing, Jada Fuselier, Landon Garrett, Nelssy Garza, HayLeigh Gatewood, T’Iara George, Isabel Gonzales, Trey Guillory, Roshan Gurung, MaKayla Hardin, Felicia Harmon, Kiara Hartman, James Jeane, Ashlynn Johnson, Colleen Johnson, Mariah Joseph, Logan LaBove, Sonia Labra, Zachary LeDoux, Cash LeLeux, Leann Lenhart, Daurtez Livingston, Javier Lopez, Tristan Mahaffey, Emma Marler, Jasmyne Melendez, John Melton, Katelyn Monceaux, Reed Myers, Timothy Nguyen, Kyle Ozan, Beth Roy, Haley Savoie, Charley Simmons IV, James Slaughter, Chris Strain, Dylan Thibodeaux, Megan Daneé Faye Thibodeaux, Megan Leigh Thibodeaux, Kourtlen Thomas, Luke Thomas, MaKenzie Thomas, Adam Touchet, Kennedy Touchet, Sophia Valentine, Nicolas Watson, Jonathan Wilson

Leesville: Dallas Brown, Wade Perkins, Conner Thomas

Longville: Wesley Felice, Maddison Harris, Cassidy Tims

Mamou: Staci Bebee

Merryville: Haydn Beard, Britni Brannan

Mittie: Austin Butts

Morse: Blake Myers

Oakdale: Chonnie Evora, Charlene Fields, Mckenzie Smith

Oberlin: Sage Reed, Waylon Sauls

Pineville: Braxton Craig

Pitkin: Jesse Kadrovich, Kyle McKee, Joseph Thompson

Ragley: Kali Ardoin, Carlee Burnett, Jaydon Derouen, Coltin Guilbeaux, William Stanfield

Roanoke: Keshon Bell, Dylan Lavergne

Saint Landry: Harlee Marcotte

Sulphur: Justin Broussard, Daniel Burton, Regan Buxton, Emily Clark, Nicholas Cole, Kaci Cox, Landon Cutrer, Hemi Dabbs, Kawish Daniel, Emma East, Dylan Freeman, Kyle Granger, Corey Guidry, Raiden Guillory, Colby Hessifer, Gayla Hill, Mary LeJeune, Nathan Lequeux, Jonathan Manuel, Mattilyn Maples, Ryan Mellard, Johnny Oquain, Hayden Pago, Merrick Peek, James Rougeau, Kaleb Smith, Nathan Timman, Carson Vidrine, Mason Young

Ville Platte: Taylor Dupree, Emily Sittig, Brashonica Wright

Vinton: April Compton

Washington: Katelyn Hardy

Welsh: Jevin Labouve, Lauren LeDoux, Keegan Neal

Westlake: Allison Bartlett, Daxton Cormier, Hailey Deranger, Rachel Fast, Jade Flores, Brennan Fontenot, Caiden Fontenot, Chelsie Fruge, Mindy Henderson, Rhonda McMillan, Sydney Reed, Bethany Thibodeaux, Drew Winn

Texas

Beaumont: Jeanettia Johnson, Zachary Newby

Orange: Darby Boudreaux, Patrick Tippett

Fall 2021

Louisiana

Abbeville: Dillon Conner

Alexandria: James Sibley

Anacoco: Drew Hillman, Emily Orme

Basile: Samantha Bertrand, Jude Guillory, Brittany Leedom, Cole Manuel

Bell City: Alaina Picou, Mason Warr

Cameron: Jordan Snyder, Andre Trahan

Covington: Connor Charles

Dequincy: Dagan Bradshaw, Bailey Clark, Traive Gautreaux, Ta’Shea Griffin, Audrey Thorn

Deridder: Timothy Garcia, Donald Johnson, David Karlin, Cameron Kutchenriter, Dakota Lange, Stephen Spilker, Caden Stephens

Elizabeth: Joseph Tichy, Noah West

Elmer: Waylon Coleman, Robert Cooper

Elton: Blake Celestine, Autumn Williams

Eunice: Wesley Brown, Michael Miller

Grand Chenier: Lucas Trosclair

Hackberry: Sierra Sims

Harvey: Sebastian Bergeron

Iota: Rachelle Andrus, Christopher Hoyt

Iowa: Darian Broussard, Kelsey Daigle, Jairus Gauthia, Zacory Nolan, Logan Vest, Ethan Williams

Jennings: Noah Brossette, Isaiah Brumfield, Emily Conner, Brylee Guillory, Heidy Labauve, Seth Neal, Ethan Richard, Cole Sabelhaus, Hayden Seilhan, Trevor Touchet, Jacob Young

Kinder: Ryan Bestler, Maggie Doucet, Lauren Kibodeaux, Foster Landry, Aaron Thibodeaux

Lacassine: Ryan Kozelski, Amelia Scharff

Lafayette: Tzire Galicia, Janet White

Lake Arthur: Hunter Bihm, Dana Eugene

Lake Charles: Jada Allen, Braeden Arrant, Hayden Babb, Ismail Balu, Samuel Bass, Michael Bellard, Jullien Benoit, Patrick Bice, Brennen Bonsall, Hannah Booth, Trace Borde, Kayde Broussard, Evie Bullock, Zachary Calda, Caitlyn Carter, Leanna Citizen, Deondra Clark, Breanna Clayton, Erica Coles, Jonathan Cormier, Gavin Doucet, Asainey Edwards, Tyronethia Frank, Jada Fuselier, Aaron Gary, Danielle Gentry, Destiny Gordon, Adam Goree, Madelynn Granger, Carmen Grayson, Kenzie Guillory, William Gulsby, Thomas Hall, Shaun Hartley, Olivia Hoffpauir, Philip Hughes, Elizabeth Hunt, Kaci Hurst, Tyneesha Jackson, Braedan James, Kayla Jasmine, Colleen Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Mariah Joseph, Anna Key, Baylor Kingsley, Gina Labargan, Cash LeLeux, Cameron Lemonia, Alex Leslie, Hayden Little, Amari Malbreau, Asya Mann, Logan Martinez, Rebecca McCullough, Ashley McGee, Branden Morgan, Reed Myers, Bryce Nunez, Kyle Ozan, Angelica Palacios Garcia, Devan Perkins, Nicholas Primeaux, Kristopher Quibodeaux, LaToya Reed, Elizabeth Roberts, Sheyla Rodriguez, Kristen Ryder, Haley Savoie, Charley Simmons IV, James Simpson, James Slaughter, William Smith, William Smith, Hannah Soileau, Shantel Spencer, Chris Strain, Alexander Stroh, Jordan Thomas, Zoie Towner, Lucas Trimm, Nathan Vincent, Laneé Washington, Nicolas Watson, Tiesha Weber, Sean White, Britney Williams, Victoria Willis, Kennedy Wong

Leesville: Conner Thomas

Longville: Danielle Broussard, Caitrin Friend

Mermentau: Matt Leblanc

Merryville: Haydn Beard, Melvin Branch

Mittie: Austin Butts, Taylor McDaniel

Montgomery: Aric Jones

Morse: Alexander Simon

Oakdale: Tylur Delaney

Pitkin: Clay Leblanc, Joseph Thompson, Alli White

Ragley: Emily Conley, Eric Reeves, William Stanfield, Alexis Trahan

Roanoke: Jeremy Cormier

Singer: Jayce Hollis

Sulphur: Reinnie Babineaux, Dylan Broussard, Daniel Burton, Michael Buxton, Rebecca Cart, Cory Constance, Landon Cutrer, Kessie Dronet, Emma East, Gage Eloi, Caleb Fontenot, Dylan Freeman, Joseph Gibson, Gavin Gilder, Kyle Granger, Tate Guillory, Shirley Hardy, Jacob Jordan, Brayden Kyle, Gabriel Lejeune, Jonathan Manuel, Kailey Molitor, Kaitlyn Petry, Tyler Randle, Ryan Ray, Ashtyn Sedano, Jade Stephens, Devan Stricker, Nathan Timman, Hannah Van, Logan Walter, Morgan Sallier

Ville Platte: Hayden Guillory

Vinton: Chase Fontenot, Zachary Holland, Kasey Mccardle

Welsh: Sawyer Augustine, Harley Benoit, Hayden Freeland, Jevin Labouve

Westlake: Keenan Byrd, Rachel Fast, Caiden Fontenot, Mindy Henderson, Macy Hurst, Margaret Karraker, Rhonda McMillan, Sydney Reed, Drew Winn

North Carolina

Tarawa Terrace: Landon Clough

Texas

Beaumont: Zachary Newby

Buna: Cody Von Ward