Chancellor’s List

T- T T+

To qualify for the Chancellor’s List, a student must complete a minimum of 12 or more credit hours excluding transitional courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher with no letter grade lower than a “C.” Grades earned in transitional classes are excluded from the GPA for the Chancellor’s List.

Summer 2022

Florida

Gulf Breeze: Jaylin Freeman

Louisiana

Anacoco: Drew Hillman

Basile: Katheryn Bacon, Jude Guillory, Jose Palacios

Cameron: Tanner Trahan

Church Point: Kylie Alonzo

Dequincy: Megan Billiot, David Keesling, Gavin Schexnider

DeRidder: Cadie Blankenbaker, David McGee

Elizabeth: Jacob Mancil, Aidan Soileau

Elton: Sammi Celestine, Ryan Guillory, Hunter Pelican

Evangeline: Connor Fruge

Florien: Logan Perry

Glenmora: Kylar Martin, Aaron Sutton

Grand Chenier: Audreanna Richard

Iota: Rachelle Andrus, Dakota Breaux, Logan Chesterman, Devin Dietz

Iowa: Alexis Carson, Hannah Fruge, Megan Monteith, Logan Vest

Jennings: Aaron Benoit, Brock Bonin, Alexander Douget, Brandon Fontenot, Collin Fontenot, Koyden Lopez, Allison Meyers, Summer Nguyen, Braeden Richard

Kinder: Ogden Boullard

Lacassine: Kaitlyn Meyer Fontenot

Lafayette: Ebonee Jack, Janet White

Lake Arthur: Letha Trahan

Lake Charles: Darrell Adams, Sarah Adams, Amber Arvie, Carmen Babineaux, Victoria Beadle, Patrick Bell, Brennen Bonsall, Tra’Naye Brooks, Makala Brown, George Bujol, Johnathan Cabrera-Leon, Elwayne Carrier, Lance Chiasson, Landon Chretien, Jerel Clement, Stephen Eccles, Michael Fontenot, Brendan Ford, Ethan Fruge, Nelssy Garza, Krishna Gheewala, Telissa Goodly, Tiana Harris, Lianyi He, Logan Horsley, James Jeane, Jakayla Lafleur, Lane Lambert, Yuni Lin, Taylor Meyers, Daniel Morales, Gabriel Morasco, Adam Patrick, Conner Rowell, Kaley Savant, Charley Simmons IV, Willard Slate, Alyssa Soileau, Ethan Spivey, Paulita Sweezy, Alexxus Thomas, Jennifer Thrasher Kennon, Teja Thurman, Tammy Veillon, Brittany Victorian, Haley Ward, Bailey Willis, Jason Young

Merryville: Melvin Branch, Noah Ramirez

Mittie: Austin Butts, Colton Morris

Morse: Grant Boudreaux

New Iberia: Robert Guidry

New Llano: Alicia Wyrick

Oakdale: Tristan Ballard, Glenda Jones, Francis Thrasher, Jardon Welch

Oberlin: Collin Chatman, Devanté Hamilton, Brittany Martin

Pitkin: Clinton Buxton, Kyle McKee, Riley Odom, Joseph Thompson

Ragley: Kristen Benoit, Bryce Frye

Reeves: Jade Fusilier

Saint Amant: Bridget Kyle

Saint Landry: Harlee Marcotte

Singer: Myrline Sonnier, Sophia Steitler

Sulphur: Nicholas Bahnsen, Kristi Benton, Kyle Bourgeois, Justin Broussard, Bradley Cleary, Alexis Fontenot, Stephanie Franco, Brayden Kyle, Mary LeJeune, Santanna McBride, Hayden Pago, Merrick Peek, James Rougeau, Kallie Smith, Bradyn Stone, Nathan Timman, Cody Zimmer

Ville Platte: Katrina Poullard, Jessica Walling, Tyeshia Wilson

Westlake: Nicole Babineaux, Kathie Clement, Daxton Cormier, Macy Hurst, Nicholas LeFrere, Ivan Martinez, Mason Settle

North Carolina

Tarawa Terrace: Landon Clough

New York

Ossining: Julio Santana

Spring 2022

Florida

Gulf Breeze: Jaylin Freeman

Louisiana

Abbeville: Mason Frick

Alexandria: Blaine Armstrong

Basile: Katheryn Bacon, Jake Cromwell, Jose Palacios, Gavin Vidrine

Bell City: Alaina Picou

Cameron: Kayla Anderson, Kalyn Savoie, Tanner Trahan

Church Point: Kylie Alonzo

Crowley: Dakota Gotte

Dequincy: Dawton Ashworth, Harley Bradshaw, Bailey Clark, Gabriel Hayes, Bret Hebert, Christopher Jordan, Benjamin Miller, Zakary Nelson, Hunter Parker, Jasmine Poullard, Alivia Robertson, Jamerika Snell

DeRidder: Austin Danzy, Bradley Day, Chloe-Jaid Hebert, Katie Hollaway, David Karlin, Causey Owen, Geno Richmond, Koleton Sanders, Ariah Sermon

Dry Creek: Darcie-Anne McCrary, Kallie Pitre

Elizabeth: Brycen Cloud, Parker Cloud, Jacob Mancil, Joseph Tichy, Amelia Willis

Elton: Joseph LaComb, Hunter Pelican

Eunice: Aubry Lafleur, Juston Price

Glenmora: Aaron Sutton

Grand Chenier: Audreanna Richard

Gueydan: Madison Richard

Iota: Logan Chesterman, Alex Frey, Philip Hannon

Iowa: Darian Broussard, Hunter Dartez, Kenneth Lowe, Ruth Marshall, Reese McDougal, Emma Merritt, Megan Monteith, Alayna Rious, Katelyn Sargent, Douglas Woods

Jennings: Brock Bonin, Orise Cormier, Collin Fontenot, Seth Guillory, Slate Lemieux, Koyden Lopez, Summer Nguyen

Kinder: Hunter Aguillard, Stephanie Andrews, Kelsey Briscoe, Kaili Choplin, Hannah Daigle, Blake Foster, Ian LaBuff, Hannah LaFargue, Joseph Manuel, Aiden Nesmith, Lianna Nguyen

Lacassine: Michael McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Meyer Fontenot, Carly Sonnier

Lafayette: Jonathan Theriot

Lake Arthur: Jonathon Bordelon, Makalyn Oliver, Richard Worley

Lake Charles: Elaine Abshire, Darrell Adams, Sarah Adams, Savannah Adams, Allen Ardoin, Hayden Babb, Keenan Babineaux, Harley Bailey, Samuel Bass, Dylan Baudoin, Jared Bertrand, Anjila Bhandari, Dereck Blackwell, Brennen Bonsall, Alytia Booker, Emily Bordelon, Baleigh Bourgeois, Jonah Bourque, Camren Boyd, TráNaye Brooks, Tyler Broussard, Isaiah Brumfield, George Bujol, Keely Burgess, Dylan Burleigh, Thomas Buxton, Jose Campbell, Allie Cantu, Brant Carrier, Jirah Carter, Breanna Clayton, Connor Collins, Brandon Comeaux, Samantha Doucet, Harold Duhon, Michael Fontenot, Tyronethia Frank, Aaron Gary, Christopher Gayle, Krishna Gheewala, Alicia Gill, Telissa Goodly, Destiny Gordon, Joseph Grayson, Zoe Guidry, Andrew Joseph Guillory, Andrew Todd Guillory, Kenzie Guillory, Madeleine Guillory, Michael Guillory, Andra Gustin, Thomas Hall, Makenah Hamilton, Trey Hargrave, Katelynn Harrington, Codey Harris, Saige Hinton, Jason James, Kayla Jasmine, Megan Jenkins, D’Airra Joseph, Nadeera Keepurath, Phillip Kirk, Lane Lambert, Colby LeJeune, Cameron Lemonia, Amelia Loewer, Shynitra Lyons, Amari Malbreau, Asya Mann, Curtis Manuel, Logan Martinez, Rebecca McCullough, Krystal Meche, Devin Messer, Gavin Miller, Daniel Morales, Kassandra Moreno, Lauren Nelson, Samantha O’Connor, Braydon Peavy, Sadie Pierce, Nicholas Primeaux, Natalie Richard, Elizabeth Roberts, Kristen Ryder, Caden Schexneider, Cameryn Schexnider, Olivia Shepherd, Stefan Simmons, James Simpson, Willard Slate, Carmen Smith, Sharmaine Smith, William Smith, Hannah Soileau, Sophie Stutes, Nickolas Sullivan, Natalie Thomas, Mykenzie Thornton, Nathan Vincent, Sean White, Victoria Willis

Leblanc: Daniel Thibeaux

Leesville: Lisa Babb, Samantha Warren

Longville: Caitrin Friend, Michaela Landreneau

Morse: Grant Boudreaux, Gabriel Carlson, Jacob Simon

New Iberia: Lakeitha Jones

Oakdale: Sonny Johnson

Oberlin: Travis Ceaser, Madisun Deculus, Alex Fontenot, Heidi Manuel, Taylor Manuel

Pitkin: Jared Busby, Riley Odom, Madeline Thiels

Ragley: Andre Blanchard, Dalton Fontenot, Madison Fruge, Bryce Frye, Jessica LeJune, Eric Reeves, Natalie Ross, Bailey Steele, Nicholas Uhlik

Rayne: Heather Young

Reeves: Jade Fusilier

Roanoke: Jeremy Cormier, Mackenzie Jackson

Singer: Grace Richard

Sulphur: Jacob Atkinson, Logan Buck, Danny Campbell, Christy Charles, Toby Dunham, Caleb Fontenot, Christina Fontenot, Sabrina Heffron, Nicole Hutto, Anthony Jackson, Jade Jenkins, Brayden Kyle, Gabriel Lejeune, Owen Lejune, Belinda McManus, Claire Parker, Jared Pousson, Baleigh Royer, Kallie Smith, Bradyn Stone, Gannen Vassar, William White, James Williams

Ville Platte: Tyeshia Wilson

Vinton: Hunter Cormier, David English, Jessica English, Sierra Hebert, Eric Jones, Audrey Reveglia, Keely Sweeton

Welsh: Jethun Andrepont, Harley Benoit, Peyton Compton, Conner Iguess, Ashley Linscombe, Cesliee Oliver, Weston Watkins

Westlake: Nicole Babineaux, Amanda Clement, Kathie Clement, Ethan Deshotel, Ben Ellender, Nicholas Fluty, Michael Godeaux, Bryleigh Gray, Brody Green, Bryce Hood, Michael Hooper, Kayla Kennedy, Louise McCann, Ryan Rathburn, Julianna Riddle, Dennis Scalia

Youngsville: Faith Little

Mississippi

Heidelberg: Shedreka Bolton

Texas

North Richland Hills: Robert Reid

Fall 2021

Louisiana

Abbeville: Mason Frick, Kade Harrington

Basile: Katheryn Bacon, Jake Cromwell, Jose Palacios, Gavin Vidrine

Bell City: Kallan Conner, Sara Ellender, Alex Steele

Cameron: Ceyanna Brown, Tomasina Crain, Tanner Trahan

Church Point: Kylie Alonzo, Joseph LeDee

Crowley: Dakota Gotte

Dequincy: Dawton Ashworth, Bret Hebert, Christopher Jordan, Kye Kendall, Morgan Leger, Benjamin Miller, Alston Perkins, Alivia Robertson, Gavin Schexnider, Brooklyn Sweat, Jerad Wilkins

DeRidder: Logan Fox, Matthew Gentry, Jessica Gibson, Katie Hollaway, Tyler Iles, Taylor Mathis, Kealeigh Myers, Causey Owen, Koleton Sanders, Ariah Sermon, Gavin Sexton, Matthew Williams

Dry Creek: Kallie Pitre

Elizabeth: Brycen Cloud, Parker Cloud, Jacob Mancil, Amelia Willis

Fenton: Kristen Broxton

Glenmora: Louise Strother, Aaron Sutton

Grand Chenier: Audreanna Richard

Gueydan: Joseph Clark

Iota: Logan Chesterman, Devin Dietz, Philip Hannon

Iowa: Creed Arabie, Jean Luke Chiasson, Nathan Constance, Crystal Daigle, Hunter Dartez, Ruth Marshall, Megan Monteith, Grant Racca, Alayna Rious, Katelyn Sargent, Kade Walker

Jackson: BréKayla Gipson

Jennings: Brock Bonin, Jayce Broussard, Sivannah Deshotel, Alexander Douget, Nikia Gloston, Collin Hebert, Slate Lemieux, Darian Lessigne, Andrew Monceaux, Summer Nguyen, Taylor Reed, Kaiden Richard, Meghan Trahan, Shawn Ward, Dalton Wells

Kinder: Brylee Anderson, Zoe Bacon, Odgen Boullard, Kelsey Briscoe, Kaili Choplin, Hannah Daigle, Blake Foster, Ian LaBuff, Hannah LaFargue, Lianna Nguyen

Lacassine: Michael McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Meyer Fontenot, Carly Sonnier

Lafayette: Samantha Clements, Jonathan Theriot

Lake Arthur: Caleb Sinegal

Lake Charles: Blaine Adams, Savannah Adams, Allen Ardoin, Sara Bader, Harley Bailey, Zmonte Banks, Madison Benoit, David Bertrand, Tabitha Bingle, Dejhonnell Blake, Emily Bordelon, Jonah Bourque, Camren Boyd, Dane Boyd, Precious Bradford, Tra’Naye Brooks, Samuel Broussard, Skawandra Brown, Jose Campbell, Allie Cantu, Brant Carrier, Denea Carter, Devin Clark, Jenica Clark, Jakob Cobucci, Brandon Comeaux, Falen Conrad, Brittany Cooper, Jason Davis, Kelsie Day, Tyler Disnuke, Samantha Doucet, Ty Doucet, Harrison Doyle, Nathan Drott, Kaden Eakin, Danielle Fontenot, Burgandie Foster, Gabriella Gauthier, Wade George, Isabel Gonzales, Telissa Goodly, Andrew Gormanous, Hayden Gould, Hunter Gould, Blake Granger, Andrew Guillory, Madeleine Guillory, Makenah Hamilton, Felicia Harmon, Kentrell Harrell, Katelynn Harrington, Codey Harris, Spencer Harrison, Heidi Henry, Kailey Jensen, Christina Johnson, Alexus Jones, Tarineka Jones, Alexis Jubert, Nadeera Keepurath, Cameron Kingery, Phillip Kirk, Paris Labbe, Seth LaFleur, Cathryn Larsen, Deonte Laws, Colby LeJeune, Daurtez Livingston, Amelia Loewer, Lennex Lomeli, Shynitra Lyons, Emma Marler, Andrew Martin, Lindsey Matt, Jamal Mayo, Santanna McBride, Chantelle Mcclean, Nathan McFarlain, Krystal Meche, Kennesha Merritt, Devin Messer, Andreya Miller, Dominic Miller, Gavin Miller, Brittany Mills, Ashley Mingo, Madalyn Myrick, Lauren Nelson, Timothy Nguyen, Samantha O’Connor, Bianca Orsot, Zachary Phenice, Sadie Pierce, Iqra Rafique, Austin Ramos, Natalie Richard, Lauryn Savant, Jakob Scharff, Kayleigh Semar, Olivia Shepherd, Jordan Soileau, Ethan Spivey, Donavan Stevens, Cieara Sullivan, MaKenzie Thomas, Mykenzie Thornton, Jovan Ware

Leblanc: Daniel Thibeaux

Leesville: Samantha Warren

Longville: Corvette Bertrand

Mamou: Kyland Spears

Merryville: Carlye Blackmon

Morse: Grant Boudreaux, Jacob Simon

Oakdale: Joseph Mcgee, Madison Pelican

Oberlin: Travis Ceaser, Madisun Deculus, Daris Fontenot, Heidi Manuel, Taylor Manuel

Pine Prairie: Caleb Ordner

Pineville: Charlene Fields

Pitkin: Jared Busby, Madeline Thiels

Ragley: Jaydon Derouen, Coltin Guilbeaux, Grant Simmons, Nicholas Uhlik, Makayla White

Rayne: Jesse Derouen, Tayla Willis

Roanoke: Mackenzie Jackson

Rosepine: Victoria Higginbotham

Singer: Ashley Johnson, Grace Richard

Starks: Payton Stanely

Sulphur: Glen Breaux, Justin Broussard, Anna Candler, Payton Canter, Christy Charles, Sarah Cooley, Nikki Doucet, Toby Dunham, Christina Fontenot, Annalice Gibson, Corey Guidry, Shelby Johnson, Owen Lejune Nathan Lequeux, Austin Magehee, Belinda McManus, Madolyne Miller, Baily Monceaux, Johnny Oquain, Claire Parker, Kallie Smith, Bradyn Stone, Keely Sweeton, Blaine Taylor, Carson Vidrine

Ville Platte: Tyeshia Wilson

Vinton: Brody Douga, Sierra Hebert, Eric Jones, Audrey Reveglia

Welsh: Gavin Ardoin, Peyton Compton, Ashley Linscombe, Collin Richard, Landon Watkins

Westlake: Allison Bartlett, Kathie Clement, Ethan Deshotel, Ben Ellender, Nicholas Fluty, Chelsie Fruge, Christian Gibson, Brody Green, Matthew Grohne, Michael Hooper, Kayla Kennedy, Chad Lambert, Ivan Martinez, Louise McCann, Julianna Riddle, Dennis Scalia

Texas

North Richland Hills: Robert Reid

Orange: Darby Boudreaux