Chancellor's List

To qualify for the Chancellor's List, a student must complete a minimum of 12 or more credit hours excluding transitional courses and maintain a grade point average (GPA) of 3.5 or higher with no letter grade lower than a "C." Grades earned in transitional classes are excluded from the GPA for the Chancellor's List.

Fall 2023

Louisiana

Abbeville: Shaquayla Henderson

Anacoco: Tricia Cruse, Blake Goins, Stephanie Martin

Basile: Matthew Francois, April Melancon, Gavin Vidrine

Baton Rouge: Anthony Manogin

Bell City: Mary Richard

Branch: Lindsey Daigle, Kiki Lavergne

Cameron: Kristopher Trahan, Gracie Young

Church Point: Lyla Fruge, Samuel Prudhomme

Covington: Dixon Pickering

Crowley: Elizabeth Benton, Zachry Moore

Dequincy: Bradley Bauer, Anesha Carrier, Christopher Clement, Alyssa Franks, Bret Hebert, Gunner Holley, Trevor Johnston, Hadlee Mazilly, Kira Meaux, Hunter Parker, Charles Rosteet, Dawson Stovall, Tristan Wonner

Deridder: Destin Brunet, Ashley Chisholm, Jonathan Cook, Melissa Cottrell, Olivia DeMaskey, Jackson DeRosier, Maxwell Eggers, Brayden Johnson, Dalton Keel, Caiden Moore, Geno Richmond, Kyle Stanard, Troy Striedel, Morgan Wardle, Mikaila Wiitanen, Joshua Wilkinson, Braydon Williams

Dry Creek: Jessica Gill, Ethan Klein

Egan: Brittanee Regan

Elizabeth: Austin Brunet

Elmer: Daniel Gunter

Elton: Felicia Hill

Estherwood: Ethan Hanks

Eunice: Nathan Andrepont, Gavin Credeur, Caleb Domingue, Gavin Middlebrooks

Fenton: Marlee Reed

Fort Johnson: Laisha Castro

Glenmora: Laylah Robinson

Grand Chenier: Audreanna Richard

Gueydan: Kayme Kibodeaux

Hackberry: Brittany Austin, Debra Beard, Charli Little

Hornbeck: Laten Phillips

Iota: Katelyn Jones, Connor Zinn

Iowa: Anna Broussard, Zachary Buquet, Ashley Cormier, Terri Crump, Alyssa Daigle, Ross Denison, Jolie Derouen, Macee Devillier, Kayla Fusilier, Darrion Guidry, Hunter Hebert, Zachary Kershaw, Ronny Lafleur, Madison Landreneau, Asa Landry, Nathan Meche, Mary Monceaux, Katelin Myers, David Paxson, Devin Pearce, Alayna Self, Colin Vincent, Madyson Watkins

Jennings: Shaniyah Arceneaux, Nicholas Ardoin, Katelyn Brown, Owen Dugas, Frederick Fontenot, Justin Gill, Gavin Hanks, Joshua Hoffpauir, Darian Lessigne, Kory Levergne, Benjamin Miller, Ethan Morvant, Ian Mullen, Ethan Trahan, Tanner Walker

Kinder: Elizabeth Barnett, Chance Chamberlain, Alexa Fontenot, Jordan Hebert, Lexi Lewis, Reilly Marks, Chloe Peloquin, Jessica Shanabarger

Lake Arthur: Luke Bertrand, Ethan Guillory, Kristi Guillotte, Michelle Hildebrand, Cheb Lejeune, Logan Simar, Richard Worley

Lake Charles: Ethan Adams, Gentry Andrus, Hunter Bailey, Jerry Beard, Caden Benoit, Joel Bergen, Wyatt Bertrand, Jerica Boone, Bethany Boudreaux, Hayat Bouguejdi, Kyle Breaux, Andrew Brooks, Kohl Browning, Michael Camel, Pedro Carlucci, Victoria Cervera, Kimberly Chaney, Clinton Clement, Jerel Clement, Jacob Comeaux, Lucas Cook, Vontraneese Cooks, Anna Corbello, Dylan Crewell, Melissa D'Antoni, Jimmy Dang, Victoria Dantley, Abrianna Daugherty, Austin Deshotel, Huy Doan, Haven Dockens, Hayden Doucet, Larry Duhon, Trevor Duplechian, Christopher Endris, Christian Ertell, Jesse Esparza, Aaliyah Evans, Mason Falke, Chapman Farber, Noah Farque, William Fear, Trenton Finkley, Nathan Floyd, Cobe Fournerat, Allen Gary, Alanna Garza, Catherine Gbetegan, Isaac Gibson, Andrew Glass, Parker Guillemette, Andrew Guillory, Kira Guillory, Mercedes Haftopulos, Kaylen Harris, Deedric Harrison, Jerlonda Harrison, Garrett Hassard, Marissa Hayek, Enoch Hebert, Lily Hebert, William Hennigan, Mason Hickingbottom, Saige Hinton, Logan Horsley, Xavier Jackson, Jason James, Jacob Jewell, Aaron Johnson, Evan Johnson, Karen Johnson, Raymond Jorden, Shristi Karki, Ian Kemboi, Kaden Lambert, Sheereen Landry, Talan Landry, Ethan LeBleu, Jaden LeBouef, Zachary LeDoux, David LeGros, Damon Lewis, Ma'Hogney Lewis, Osiris Lewis, Kiara Lubin, Andrew Mann, Sheiny Marroquin, Gavin Martinez, Valeria Martinez, Blake Materne, Olivia Maynor, Kylie Mercer, Ken Miller, Daniel Morales, Michael Morales, Abigail Neblett, Amy Nguyen, Favour Nnawuba, Ariela Olivera, Shawn Olson, Allison Oquain, Robert Papion, Claire Park, Brittany Payne, Marques Pete, John Pruden, Kristopher Quibodeaux, Haley Reed, Caitlyn Richard, Christopher Rogers, Lindsey Romero, Abbigale Rougeau, Amon Seroney, Garrison Settle, Courtney Simon, Nathaniel Simon, Pacie Sims, Chance Sloan, Alyna Smith, Payton Soileau, Cory Sonnier, Kylan Stanley, Hope Stevens, Nathan Stout, DeMarcus Thomas, Kyan Thomas, Natalie Thomas, Kennedy Touchet, Grant Trahan, Phong-Linh Truong, Sophia Valentine, Hailey Vaughn, Sage Vest, Seth Voisin, Austin Ward, Haley Ward, Whitney Warner

Leesville: David Burks, Austin Combs, Eddwin Drake, Lionel Gilbert, Kalli Harris, Skeet Johnson, Jessica Millard, Darren Obermeyer, Christian Prater, Daniel Zavala

Longville: Cathryn Dionne, Micah Johnson, Katherine Pierrotti, Joshua Ramsey

Mamou: Braylon Jack, Braydon Thibodeaux

Many: Dominic Sepulvado

Mermentau: Britney Cormier

Merryville: Harleigh Ferguson

Morse: Kinsley Boudreaux, Gabriel Carlson, Jalee Racca

Oakdale: Shannon Ashworth, Dutton Dieterich, Kori Doyle, John Durant, Brando Garcia, Ashton Hayden, Nahtahjauhlesah Thompson, Cameron Williams

Oberlin: Corely Daigle, Asma Khan

Pitkin: Rylan Bennett

Ragley: Carter Bollich, Genevieve Cook, Collin Hearne, Sabrina Heffron, Dylan Manuel, Tyler Nichols, Christopher Perry, Elijah Pinch, Andrew Thomas

Rayne: Jesse Derouen, Ellen Foret, Hannah Jenkins

Reeves: Kaylee Fruge, Maverick Ordiway

Roanoke: Chloe Bertrand

Singer: Cameron Cooley, Samuel Says

Sugartown: Seth Willis

Sulphur: Amy Andrus, Alexandra Broussard, Corbin Caldwell, Makenzie Caldwell, Elisa Campa, Danny Campbell, Joseph Campbell, Sophie Candler, Emily Clark, Phillip Cochran, Cynthia Conder, Justin Cormier, Cameron Courville, Brice Cronce, Grant Doucet, Michael DuFresne, Jade Ellender, Elise Fox, Krystin Franco, Stephanie Franco, Ryan Guidry, Carolyn Guillory, Lexie Guillory, Shirley Hardy, Brooklyn Harrison, Jalynn Henry, Gavin Higginbotham, Travis Hines, Damian Jinks, Kalynn Kandel, William Kaplin, Taylor LeBleu, Logen Leeds, Jazlyn Maldonado, Ethan Melancon, Collin Mercer, Hadyn Midkiff, Philip Morgan, Nathan Palombo, Nicolle Palombo, Daigon Peters, Christopher Phelps, Abigail Ramirez, Courtney Reed, Caleb Simmons, Ryan Smith, Bobbie Stone, Zachary Thomas, Lacey Trahan, Noah Trahan, William White, Ramon Zapata

Ville Platte: Nickolas Doyle, Tatinan Sorrells, Collin Taylor

Vinton: April Compton, Benjamin Crisp, Dawson LeBrun, Haydn Warner

Washington: Robert Reed

Welsh: Nolan Clemmons, Peyton Compton, Conner Iguess, Alec Johnson, Taylor Lopez, Trent Lopez, Malaya Mallett, Cale Navarre, Shala Parker, Ethan Pope, Gavin Richard, Ridge Savoie, Maeleen Slover-Prudhomme

Westlake: Kathie Clement, Kailey Duff, Keagen Ellender, Kaylan Ellis, Chelsie Fruge, Ryleigh Glover, Ellaina Granger, Bryce Hood, Tiffanie Matteson, Maci Mims, Richard Thornton, Nathan Underwood, Elizabeth Ward, Caleb Young

Woodworth: Payton Guillot

Texas

Orange: Alyssa Duhon

San Antonio: Samuel Taylor

Washington

Tacoma: Nico Edwards

3820 Senator J. Bennett Johnston Avenue
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70615
(337) 421-6565
(800) 256-0483
info@sowela.edu

Mon-Thu: 7:45 AM to 4:15 PM
Friday: 7:45 AM to 12:00 PM
(337) 421-6550

SOWELA Technical Community College does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, national origin, gender, disability, or age in its programs and activities. The following person(s) have been designated to handle inquiries regarding non-discrimination policies:

Title IX Officer

Candy Parker

candy.parker@sowela.edu

(337) 421-6510 or (800) 256-0483

3820 Sen. J. Bennett Johnston Ave. Lake Charles, LA 70615

ADA Officer

Maegan Lewis

maegan.lewis@sowela.edu

(337) 421-6952 or (800) 256-0483

3850 Sen. J. Bennett Johnston Ave. Lake Charles, LA 70615

©2024 SOWELA Technical Community College, All Rights Reserved. | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Sitemap | Website Accessibility